Date Event LocationOrganiser 
31.12.2008 37. Tannaer Silvesterlauf GER Tanna SV Grün-Weiß Tanna
25.12.2008 3. Weihnachtslauf und Zipfelmützenwalk GER Turnerheim Weißendorf bei Zeulenroda TV Weißendorf e.V.
06.12.2008 7. Unter-Tage Sparkassen Marathon GER Bürgman- Schacht, Sondershausen sc im.puls erfurt e.V.
08.11.2008 11. Internationaler Sondershäuser Kristall-Lauf GER Brügman-Schacht Sondershausen SV Kristalllauf e.V.
18.10.2008 2. Schlaubetal-Marathon GER Eisenhüttenstadt Radsport- und Laufverein Eisenhüttenstadt 02 e.V.
11.10.2008 Thüringer Klassikercup 2008 GER Thüringen sc impuls erfurt
11.10.2008 31. Harz-Gebirgslauf (Wandern, Nordic Walking) GER Wernigerode Sportservicebüro Wernigerode
05.10.2008 7. Langenberg-Marathon GER Wiemeringhausen Tus Germania Bruchhausen, SV Rot-Weiß Wiemeringhausen
04.10.2008 6. Thüringer Nordic Walking Tag GER Vesser Rennsteiglauf GmbH
03.10.2008 5. Lauf der Deutschen Einheit GER Mühlhausen Reha Sportverein Mühlhausen e.V.
28.09.2008 3. neuseen mountainbike cup GER Leipziger Neuseenland im BELANTIS Vergnügungspark Leipzig Agentur zielgerade
28.09.2008 29. Wartburglauf GER Eisenach SV Wartburgstadt Eisenach e.V.
27.09.2008 6. Sparkassen Walk Telgte GER Telgte Walking TV Friesen Telgte
27.09.2008 park&see-Lauf (1. Hofer Stadtlauf) GER Hof Stadt Hof, Hofer Sportverband e.V.
21.09.2008 10. Odenwald-Bike-Marathon GER Hirschberg a.d. Bergstraße OT Leutershausen Odenwald-Bike-Marathon
21.09.2008 1. Bergstraeser Halbmarathon und 10 km Laufen-Walken GER Hirschberg a.d. Bergstraße Organisationsbüro BHM
20.09.2008 2. Weimarer Kliniklauf GER Weimar Sophien- und Hufeland-Klinikum
20.09.2008 1. Staffelmarathon zur Wartburg GER Frankenstein-Wartburg-Pummpälzsteg Pummpälzweg e.V.
14.09.2008 5. Weidatal Marathon GER Turnerheim Weißendorf bei Zeulenroda TV Weißendorf e.V.
14.09.2008 1. Zweitalsperrenlauf Tambach-Dietharz GER Tambach Dietharz SV "Motor" Tambach-Dietharz e.V.
13.09.2008 5. Treffurter Stadtlauf GER Treffurt Federn-Osswald
13.09.2008 29. Flößgrabenlauf GER Gräfenroda SV 90 Gräfenroda e.V.
06.09.2008 29. Emssee Volkslauf GER Warendorf Abt. Leichtathletik der Warendorfer Sportunion
31.08.2008 7. Thüringer Florena-Frauen-Lauf und 10. Erfurter Volkslauf GER Erfurt sc im.puls erfurt e.V.
31.08.2008 Race to Sky GER Boffzen MTB RACE TEAM Höxter
30.08.2008 12. Mühlhäuser Altstadtlauf GER Mühlhausen SV 1899 Mühlhausen e.V.
24.08.2008 Taunustrails, Eppstein -Bike-Marathon GER Eppstein TSG 1861/03 Eppstein/ Ts e.V.
24.08.2008 23. stz-Werratal-Triathlon GER Naherholungszentrum Immelborn Triathlonverein Barchfeld e.V.
24.08.2008 5. Breitunger Pleßlauf GER Breitungen SV Breitunger Lauftreff e.V. und IG BVO
23.08.2008 Asklepios Pummpälz TriTrekk Gesamt GER Bad Salzungen Pummpälzweg e.V.
16.08.2008 3. Nordic-Walking-Tag Bad Dürrenberg GER Bad Dürrenberg KC Bad Dürrenberg e.V.
10.08.2008 E.ON Thüringer Energie Bike-Cup 2008 GER Thüringen Marini Event Team
10.08.2008 8. SWE Bike Marathon Erfurt GER Erfurt Marini-Event-Team
09.08.2008 3. Lauf "Rund um die Sportlerklause" GER Frauenwald LG Frauenwald
27.07.2008 5. Lorscher Triathlon GER Lorsch DLRG Lorsch e.V.
27.07.2008 XXII. Ohra-Talsperrenlauf - Nordic Walking GER Luisenthal Nordic Walking Team Luisenthal
20.07.2008 2. Weidatal Bike Marathon GER Turnerheim Weißendorf bei Zeulenroda TV Weißendorf e.V.
13.07.2008 RTF "Rund um die Wartburg" Eisenach GER Eisenach RSV 2002 Eisenach
12.07.2008-
13.07.2008
2. MTB-Spaß im Harz GER Braunlage Bad Harzburg, Goslar, Braunlage
05.07.2008 2. ThüringenULTRA GER Fröttstädt Lauffeuer Fröttstädt
29.06.2008 14. Bergzeitfahren zur Veste Heldburg GER Heldburg SV Grün-Weiß Hildburghausen
28.06.2008 6. Kanonenbahnlauf GER Lengenfeld unterm Stein Kanonenbahnverein L.u.St. e.V.
22.06.2008 Erdinger Bike-Marathon Arnstadt GER Arnstadt Marini-Event-Team
21.06.2008 10. Rennsteig-Staffel-Lauf GER Blankenstein bis Hörschel sc im.puls erfurt
21.06.2008 4. LSF Walking-Day Münster GER Münster LSF Münster e.V.
15.06.2008 14. Powertriathlon Gera GER Gera RC Gera
15.06.2008 6. Unnaer Walking-Day GER Unna TV Unna 1861 e.V., Leichtathletikabteilung
15.06.2008 8. Kirschlauf GER Kleinfahner USV Erfurt e.V.
08.06.2008 GP Triberg-Schwarzwald GER 78098 Triberg Sauser Sport & Event Management GmbH
08.06.2008 5. Pummpälzlauf GER Hohe Sonne/ Eisenach - Keltenbad Bad Salzungen Pummpälzweg e.V.
08.06.2008 3. Grüner Karlsternlauf - Mannheims Waldlauf GER Mannheim Bündnis 90 / Die Grünen Mannheim
01.06.2008 26. AVENIDA-Stauseelauf Hohenfelden GER Hohenfelden sc impuls erfurt / SV 70 Tonndorf
31.05.2008 14. Hainichlauf, 2. Wildkatzenlauf 2008 GER Mihla SV Mihla e.V., LSB Thüringen, BUND LV Thüringen
31.05.2008 3. Walking Day am Möhnesee GER Möhnesee-Körbecke Walking Treff Möhnesee e.V.
31.05.2008 1. Zossener Heidewalk GER Zossen, OT Schöneiche Nordic Walking Zossen
24.05.2008-
25.05.2008
9. Harzer MTB-Event GER Altenau (Oberharz) MTB-Freunde Oberharz e.V.
25.05.2008 Leipzig Walking 2008 GER Leipzig BSV AOK Leipzig
24.05.2008 15. Feengrottenpokal im Berglaufen GER Saalfeld Saalfelder LV e.V.
24.05.2008 Horizontale "Rund um Jena" 2008 GER Jena SG Carl Zeiss Jena-Süd e.V., WSG Lobeda e.V.
24.05.2008 Breitunger Brückenlauf GER Breitungen SV Lauftreff Breitungen e.V.
17.05.2008 36. GutsMuths Rennsteiglauf GER Neuhaus/ Rwg.-Blankenstein Rennsteiglauf Sportmanagement & Touristik GmbH
07.05.2008 2. Bad Salzunger Burgseelauf GER Bad Salzungen Erste Stadtschule Bad Salzungen
03.05.2008 7. Pollmeier-Lauf Creuzburg GER Creuzburg Pollmeier Massivholz GmbH
03.05.2008 3. MTB-Rennen "Wildenbörten-Halde Beerwalde-Wildenbörten" GER Wildenbörten SV Aufbau Altenburg
03.05.2008 28. Silberberglauf GER Möhrenbach/ Thüringen SV Grün-Weiß Möhrenbach e.V.
03.05.2008 1. Hohegeißer Duathlon GER Hohegeiß Skiclub Hohegeiß
02.05.2008 Alteburglauf 2008 GER Arnstadt SG Motor Arnstadt
27.04.2008 15. Gothaer Citylauf GER Gotha LV Gothaer Land
26.04.2008 Bergzeitfahren "Zum Großen Gleichberg" GER Gleichamberg SV GW 90 Hildburghausen e.V.
26.04.2008 3. Escha Nordicday in Halver GER 58553 Halver, Waldfreibad Herpine LG Halver-Schalksmühle
22.03.2008 5. Ilmenauer Osterlauf GER Ilmenau-Heyda Wintersportverein Ilmenau
15.03.2008 6. Frühjahrslauf des BSV AOK Leipzig GER LEIPZIG BSV AOK Leipzig
08.03.2008-
09.03.2008
13. Internationales Schlittenhundewagenrennen am Frauensee GER KiEZ Frauensee Trail Club Brandenburg e.V.
09.03.2008 3. Walk in Herne GER Herne Turnverein Börnig-Sodingen 1898/90 e.V.
01.03.2008-
02.03.2008
5. Internationales Schlittenhunderennen auf Gutliebenberg GER Liebenberg Trail Club Brandenburg e.V.