Date Event LocationOrganiser 
05.12.2009 8. Unter-Tage-Sparkassen Marathon GER Bürgman- Schacht, Sondershausen sc im.puls erfurt e.V.
07.11.2009 12. Internationaler Sondershäuser Kristall-Lauf GER Brügman-Schacht Sondershausen SV Kristalllauf e.V.
17.10.2009 3. Schlaubetal-Marathon GER Eisenhüttenstadt Schlaubetal-Marathon-Verein Eisenhüttenstadt e.V.
03.10.2009 6. Lauf der Deutschen Einheit GER Mühlhausen Reha Sportverein Mühlhausen e.V.
27.09.2009 30. Wartburglauf Eisenach GER Eisenach SV Wartburgstadt Eisenach e.V.
26.09.2009 2. park&see-Lauf Hof GER Hof Stadt Hof, Hofer Sportverband e.V.
20.09.2009 2. Bergsträßer Halbmarathon und 10 km Laufen-Walken GER Hirschberg a.d. Bergstraße Organisationsbüro BHM
13.09.2009 1. Thüringer Steuerberatermeisterschaft GER Tambach Dietharz SV "Motor" Tambach-Dietharz e.V.
13.09.2009 2. Zweitalsperrenlauf Tambach-Dietharz GER Tambach Dietharz SV "Motor" Tambach-Dietharz e.V.
13.09.2009 6. Weidatal Marathon GER Turnerheim Weißendorf bei Zeulenroda TV Weißendorf e.V.
12.09.2009 6. Treffurter Stadtlauf GER Treffurt SV Normannia Treffurt
05.09.2009 30. Warendorfer Emssee Jubiläums-Volkslauf GER Warendorf Abt. Leichtathletik der Warendorfer Sportunion
05.09.2009 30. Flössgrabenlauf GER Gräfenroda SV 90 Gräfenroda e.V.
05.09.2009 4. Warburger Nordic Walking Tag GER Warburg LG Bauerkamp Warburg e.V.
05.09.2009 13. Mühlhäuser Altstadtlauf GER Mühlhausen SV 1899 Mühlhausen e.V.
30.08.2009 8. Thüringer Frauen-Lauf und 11. Erfurter Volkslauf GER Erfurt sc impuls erfurt e.V.
29.08.2009 1. Schiller-Staffel-Lauf GER Rudolstadt Stadt Rudolstadt und LAC Rudolstadt
23.08.2009 6. Breitunger Pleßlauf GER Breitungen SV Breitunger Lauftreff e.V.
16.08.2009 15. Hainich-Lauf GER Mihla SV Mihla e.V.
15.08.2009 4. Lauf "Rund um die Sportlerklause" GER Frauenwald LG Frauenwald
04.07.2009 3. Thüringen ULTRA GER Fröttstädt Lauffeuer der FFW Fröttstädt
27.06.2009 7. Kanonenbahnlauf GER Lengenfeld unterm Stein Kanonenbahnverein L.u.St. e.V.
20.06.2009 19. Sonnenwendlauf GER Leipzig - Mühlwiese LG Motor Leipzig-Nord in der SG Olympia 1896 e. V.
20.06.2009 11. Rennsteig-Staffel-Lauf GER Blankenstein bis Hörschel sc im.puls erfurt
14.06.2009 9. Kirschlauf GER Kleinfahner USV Erfurt e.V.
14.06.2009 4. Karlsternlauf Mannheim GER Mannheim Bündnis 90 / Die Grünen Mannheim
06.06.2009 6. Town&Country Pummpälzlauf GER Hainich/Rennsteig/Rhön - Keltenbad Bad Salzungen Pummpälzweg e.V.
10.05.2009 AOK Plus City-Lauf Gotha GER Gotha LV Gothaer Land
06.05.2009 3. Bad Salzunger Burgseelauf GER Bad Salzungen Erste Stadtschule Bad Salzungen
02.05.2009 29. Silberberglauf Möhrenbach GER Möhrenbach/ Thüringen SV Grün-Weiß Möhrenbach e.V.
30.04.2009 Alteburglauf 2009 GER Arnstadt SG Motor Arnstadt
19.04.2009 27. AVENIDA-Stauseelauf Hohenfelden GER Hohenfelden sc impuls erfurt e.V.
11.04.2009 6. Ilmenauer Osterlauf "Rund um die Talsperre Heyda" GER Ilmenau-Heyda Wintersportverein Ilmenau
11.04.2009-
12.04.2009
2. Baja Saxonia (Offroad Rallye) GER Leipzig Baja SaxoniaGbR
21.03.2009 7. Frühjahrslauf des BSV AOK Leipzig GER Leipzig BSV AOK Leipzig e.V.
07.03.2009-
08.03.2009
14. Internationales Schlittenhundewagenrennen am Frauensee GER KiEZ Frauensee Trail Club Brandenburg e.V.
28.02.2009-
01.03.2009
6. Internationales Schlittenhunderennen auf Schloss- und Gutliebenberg GER Liebenberg Trail Club Brandenburg e.V.
22.02.2009 3. Merkerser Kristallmarathon im Erlebnis Bergwerk Merkers GER Merkers Triathlonverein Barchfeld e.V.