Date Event LocationOrganiser 
31.12.2012 39. Erfurter Silvesterlauf GER Erfurt Freizeitsportverein Thuringia e.V.
17.11.2012 11. Untertage-Sparkassen-Marathon GER Brügman- Schacht, Sondershausen sc im.puls erfurt e.V.
31.10.2012 11. Nordic Walking auf Luthers Spuren GER Lutherstammort Möhra Pummpälzweg e.V.
27.10.2012 15. Sondershäuser Kristall-Lauf GER Brügman-Schacht Sondershausen SV Kristall-Lauf e.V.
20.10.2012 6. Schlaubetal-Marathon GER Eisenhüttenstadt Schlaubetal-Marathon-Verein Eisenhüttenstadt e.V.
14.10.2012 1. Leipzig läuft mit "LIFE" Benefizlauf GER LIFE Forschungszentrum Leipzig Universität Leipzig Medizinische Fakultät Leipziger Forschunsgze
07.10.2012 9. Sparkassencup Ilmkreis 2012 GER Ilmkreis KFA LA des Ilmkreises
07.10.2012 Langenberg Marathon 2012 GER Wiemeringhausen Tus Germania Bruchhausen, SV Rot-Weiß Wiemeringhausen
06.10.2012 Deutsche Meisterschaft Lang - Orientierungslauf 2012 GER Walddrehna (Brandenburg) USV TU Dresden
06.10.2012 5. Park&See-Lauf GER Hof Stadt Hof, Hofer Sportverband e.V.
23.09.2012 33. Wartburglauf GER Eisenach SV Wartburgstadt Eisenach e.V.
23.09.2012 Sparkassen neuseen mountainbike cup GER Leipziger Neuseenland im BELANTIS Vergnügungspark Leipzig EVENT PARK GmbH & Co KG
16.09.2012 8. Nordhäuser Citylauf GER Nordhausen Nordhäuser Sportverein e.V.
15.09.2012 9. Treffurter Stadtlauf GER Treffurt SV Normania Treffurt
15.09.2012 5. VIA SOLUTIONS Wartburg-Staffellauf GER Vom Pummpälzsteg zur Wartburg und zurück Pummpälzweg e.V.
09.09.2012 LM Staffel-OL /SV TU Ilmenau GER Wümbach / Sportplatz SV TU Ilmenau
09.09.2012 5. Thüringer Museumslauf GER Schmalkalden, Schloss Wilhelmsburg Schmalkalder Leichtathletik-Verein e.V.
09.09.2012 14. Schöninger Mountainbike Cup GER Schöningen MTV Schöningen von 1861 e.V.
08.09.2012 Hexengrund-Triathlon Engerda 2012 GER Engerda Engerdaer Karnevalsclub e.V.
02.09.2012 8. Cheruskerwalk GER Holzhausen-Externsteine Holzhausen bewegt! e.V.
02.09.2012 3. SRB Ruppertus-Skirollerlauf über 135 km für Mannschaften GER Zella-Mehlis SC Motor Zella-Mehlis
01.09.2012 1. Monte Kali Jugend-Cup GER Heringen/ Werra - Bodesruh RSG Werratal Nentershausen e.V.
01.09.2012 42. Brockenlauf GER Ilsenburg Brockenlaufverein 1927 e.V.
26.08.2012 32. Königseer Stadtwaldlauf GER Königsee SV Thuringia Königsee
25.08.2012 9. Schierker Endurothon GER Schierke Harzer Radsportfreunde Schierke am Brocken e.V.
25.08.2012 16. Mühlhäuser Altstadtlauf GER Mühlhausen SV 1899 Mühlhausen e.V.
19.08.2012 10. EppsteinTrails GER Eppstein TSG 1861/03 Eppstein/ Ts e.V.
19.08.2012 13. SKS Bike-Marathon Rund um Zierenberg GER Zierenberg Mountainbike-Verein Zierenberg e.V.
19.08.2012 9. Werraenergie Pleßlauf GER Breitungen SV Lauftreff Breitungen e.V.
12.08.2012 9. Lorscher Triathlon GER Lorsch DLRG Lorsch e.V.
12.08.2012 23. Karbener Stadtlauf GER Klein-Karben KSV Klein-Karben 1890 e.V.
12.08.2012 9. Asklepios TriTrekk GER Bad Salzungen Pummpälzweg e.V.
11.08.2012 7. Lauf "Rund um Frauenwald" GER Frauenwald LG Frauenwald
05.08.2012 27. st- Werratal-Triathlon und 7. Jedermann-Triathlon GER Naherholungszentrum Immelborn Triathlonverein Barchfeld e.V.
28.07.2012 26. Ohratalsperrenlauf GER Luisenthal Luisenthaler Sportverein e.V.
22.07.2012 bewegungs-WELT Bike-Marathon Arnstadt GER Arnstadt-Siegelbach bewegungs-WELTEN & RSV Adler
22.07.2012 13. MTB Race des TV Rodenbach GER Rodenbach TV 1965 e.V. Rodenbach
21.07.2012 7. Bundesranglistenlauf Bewegungswelt MTBO 2012 GER Siegelbach Arnstadt RSV Adler Arnstadt e.V.
21.07.2012 2. Gräfenhainer Steigerlauf GER Gräfenhain SG Concordia Gräfenhain-Sektion Nordic Walking
15.07.2012 11. Cross Triathlon Friedrichroda GER Friedrichroda / Thüringen SV 05 Friedrichroda e.V.
15.07.2012 Thüringer Kinderpokalfinale im Orientierungslauf GER Erfurt USV Erfurt
07.07.2012 6. thüringen ULTRA GER Fröttstädt Lauffeuer Fröttstädt
01.07.2012 14. Allersheimer MTB-Marathon GER Holzminden/ Neuhaus i.S. Tourist-Information Hochsolling
01.07.2012 Creuzburger Stadtlauf GER Creuzburg Blau-Weiß 90 Creuzburg e.V.
01.07.2012 10. Unnaer Walking Day GER Unna TV Unna 1861 e. V., Leichtathletikabteilung
30.06.2012 Ebersberg MTB Marathon Hohegeiß GER Braunlage-Hohegeiß Braunlage Tourismus GmbH, Skiclub Hohegeiß
24.06.2012 4. Ars-Natura-MTB-Marathon GER Neumorschen TSV Neumorschen
24.06.2012 12. Kirschlauf des USV Erfurt GER Kleinfahner USV Erfurt e.V.
24.06.2012 2. Sparkasse Oberhessen Charity Triathlon (Einzel) GER Büdingen MR Medienservice
23.06.2012 22. Sparkassen-Sonnenwendlauf GER Leipzig - Mühlwiese SG Olympia 1896 Leipzig e. V.
23.06.2012 10. Kanonenbahnlauf GER Lengenfeld unterm Stein Kanonenbahnverein L.u.St. e.V.
16.06.2012 2. DJK Walking-Day GER Lünen-Brambauer DJK SuS Brambauer e.V. Walking- und Lauftreff
16.06.2012 14. Rennsteig-Staffellauf GER Blankenstein bis Hörschel sc im.puls erfurt e.V. / GutsMuths-Rennsteiglauf
10.06.2012 6. Karlsternlauf GER Mannheim Bündnis 90 / Die Grünen Mannheim
03.06.2012 9. Town&Country Marathon GER Hainich/Rennsteig/Rhön - Keltenbad Bad Salzungen Pummpälzweg e.V.
03.06.2012 15. TRENGADE MTB Marathon GER Clausthal-Zellerfeld WSV Clausthal-Zellerfeld e.V.
02.06.2012 Erfurt rennt GER Erfurt Uni Erfurt
02.06.2012 7. Walking Day am Möhnesee GER Möhnesee-Körbecke Walking Treff Möhnesee e.V.
19.05.2012-
20.05.2012
13.Harzer Mountainbike-Event 2012 GER Altenau (Oberharz) MTB-Freunde Oberharz e.V.
20.05.2012 7. Schaeferwerk-MTB-Marathon GER Dassel Dasseler SC von 1920 e.V.
20.05.2012 30. AVENIDA-Stauseelauf GER Freizeitpark Hohenfelden sc impuls erfurt e.V.
20.05.2012 4. Bad Sulzaer Nordic-Walking-Tag GER Bad Sulza Gesundheitstrainerin Sylvia Laube
18.05.2012-
19.05.2012
Bödefelder Hollenlauf/ -Marsch GER Bödefeld Verkehrsverein Bödefeld Freiheit und Land e.V.
12.05.2012 Race to Sky GER Boffzen (Grillhütte) MTB RACE TEAM Höxter
06.05.2012 5. Hohegeißer Bergduathlon/ Niedersächsische Landesmeisterschaft GER Hohegeiß Skiclub Hohegeiß
06.05.2012 3. werraenergie RADJAGD GER Gumpelstadt am Pummpälzsteg Pummpälzweg e.V.
06.05.2012 9. SKS Bilstein Bike Marathon GER Großalmerode TG 1863 Großalmerode e.V.
05.05.2012 32. Silberberglauf GER Möhrenbach/ Thüringen SV Grün-Weiß Möhrenbach e.V.
04.05.2012 28. Abend-Berg-Lauf Friedrichroda, 14 Crosslauf für Schüler GER Friedrichroda SV 05 Friedrichroda e.V.
04.05.2012 34. Alteburglauf GER Arnstadt SG Motor Arnstadt
01.05.2012 2. Eisleber Frühlingslauf GER Lutherstadt Eisleben Kreissportbund Mansfeld-Südharz
01.05.2012 18. Hainich-Lauf GER Mihla SV Mihla e.V.
29.04.2012 dayfit City-Lauf Gotha - 19. Gothaer City-Lauf GER Gotha LV Gothaer Land
29.04.2012 4. Bad Harzburger Bio Racer Bike-Marathon GER Bad Harzburg Nordharzer RSG
29.04.2012 14. Slusialauf "Zur Eisernen Hand" GER Schleusingen SC 07 Schleusingen e.V.
28.04.2012 22. Arnstädter Citylauf GER Arnstadt LSV Lok Arnstadt e.V.
28.04.2012 10. Nordic-Walking-Tag in Bad Berka GER Bad Berka Kurverwaltung Bad Berka
28.04.2012 7. Escha Nordicday GER 58553 Halver, Waldfreibad Herpine LG Halver-Schalksmühle
22.04.2012 15. SKS-Kellerwald-Bikemarathon GER Gilserberg Rad- & Laufgruppe des TSV Gilserberg
21.04.2012 Fröbellauf 230 GER Bad Liebenstein Pummpälzweg e.V.
15.04.2012 Hennesee Panorama Lauf GER Meschede - Hennesee TriFun Hennesee e.V. / TV Calle e.V.
15.04.2012 3. Breitunger Run & bike GER Breitungen SV Lauftreff Breitungen e.V.
07.04.2012 9. Ilmenauer Osterlauf GER Ilmenau, Ortsteil Heyda Wintersportverein Ilmenau 1908 e. V.
31.03.2012 6- und 12-Stundenlauf Fröttstädt GER Fröttstädt Lauffeuer Fröttstädt e.V.
31.03.2012 4. Lauf Rund um das Schaubergwerk Röhrigschacht GER Sangerhausen Athletischer Sportverein 1902 Sangerhausen e.V.
25.03.2012 Winterlaufserie 2012, 3. Lauf GER Creuzburg Eisenacher Leichtathletik Verein e.V.
18.03.2012 7. Walk in Herne GER Herne-Sodingen TV Börning. Sodingen 1889/90 e.V.
17.03.2012 10. Frühjahrslauf des BSV AOK Leipzig GER Leipzig BSV AOK Leipzig e.V.
26.02.2012 Winterlaufserie 2012, 2. Lauf GER Creuzburg Eisenacher Leichtathletik Verein e.V.
26.02.2012 6. Merkerser KRISTALLMARATHON GER Merkers Triathlonverein Barchfeld e.V.
29.01.2012 Winterlaufserie 2012, 1. Lauf GER Creuzburg Eisenacher Leichtathletik Verein e.V.