NZ Enduro | |
|
Place | Doss | Nom | Temps | Retard | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Etape 1 | ||||||
Open Women | ||||||
1 | 13 | MCDONALD, ANJA | Juliana | 3:46.51 | --- | |
2 | 12 | ROSE, MEGAN | Yeti | 3:51.66 | +0:05.15 | |
3 | 11 | WILSON, RENEE | NIL | 3:58.46 | +0:11.95 | |
4 | 14 | BLOMFIELD, MEL | 3:59.96 | +0:13.45 | ||
5 | 17 | WHITLEY, KATE | Arbutus Routes | 4:04.50 | +0:17.99 | |
6 | 19 | BENNETT, CLAIRE | Flare Clothing Co, Sealskinz, Mudhugger | 4:05.07 | +0:18.56 | |
7 | 15 | SKOGLUND, LINA | Houdini SportswearPOCBikester | 4:07.96 | +0:21.45 | |
8 | 21 | GOVER, ALI | ALine | 4:12.29 | +0:25.78 | |
9 | 200 | GURNEY, RACHAEL | 4:19.21 | +0:32.70 | ||
10 | 22 | THATCHER, JILLIAN | TBD | 4:26.47 | +0:39.96 | |
11 | 20 | COLUCCIO, KATIE | 4:54.09 | +1:07.58 | ||
12 | 16 | CHAUVIN, JADE | Mondraker | 5:06.04 | +1:19.53 | |
Master | ||||||
1 | 100 | SUTCLIFFE, NICK | 3:24.17 | --- | ||
2 | 106 | MURPHY, STEVE | Zerode bikes | 3:25.69 | +0:01.52 | |
3 | 94 | GOLDSCHMIDT, IAN | 3:28.36 | +0:04.19 | ||
4 | 125 | BRODERICK, MICHAEL | KENDA Tires | 3:32.00 | +0:07.83 | |
5 | 112 | WAGHORN, JONNY | Santa Cruz NZ | 3:33.71 | +0:09.54 | |
6 | 105 | WALLINGTON, BARRIE | Wellington Mountain Bike Club | 3:34.54 | +0:10.37 | |
7 | 104 | BARDSLEY, ROD | Santa Cruz Bicycles | 3:35.97 | +0:11.80 | |
8 | 102 | PINCOTT, RICKY | Mud Cycles/ Team Carnage | 3:39.37 | +0:15.20 | |
9 | 108 | BADDILEY, JONO | Team Carnage Racing | 3:40.26 | +0:16.09 | |
10 | 101 | HENDERSON, DARRYN | TLD Norco | 3:42.32 | +0:18.15 | |
11 | 119 | BLEAKLEY, AARON | Fortrin Coaching | 3:48.56 | +0:24.39 | |
12 | 115 | EWING, SCOTT | DHaRCO / Garigal Gorillas | 3:51.92 | +0:27.75 | |
13 | 109 | ROY, LEIF | 3:53.39 | +0:29.22 | ||
14 | 111 | BOSMAN, RIAAN | Corse Components | 3:54.30 | +0:30.13 | |
15 | 114 | DRAVITZKI, BRENT | DHaRCO/ Garigal Gorillas | 3:59.55 | +0:35.38 | |
16 | 117 | AACH, ALEX | Enduro Deelux | 4:01.81 | +0:37.64 | |
17 | 118 | BARCLAY, LEON | DHaRCO/ Garigal Gorillas | 4:03.37 | +0:39.20 | |
18 | 113 | BUHAGIAR, LEE | Me | 4:20.63 | +0:56.46 | |
19 | 122 | CARLYON, DAVID | 4:22.43 | +0:58.26 | ||
20 | 121 | MADIGAN, NIGEL | Michelin Leisure Lakes Bikes | 4:59.94 | +1:35.77 | |
21 | 123 | WYNN-WILLIAMS, GUY | Ground Effect | 5:36.86 | +2:12.69 | |
Open Men | ||||||
1 | 45 | SCOTT, BYRON | Trek Fourforty | 3:12.13 | --- | |
2 | 48 | MCINTYRE, AMANI | golden bay racing | 3:13.21 | +0:01.08 | |
3 | 50 | GRINSTEAD, BOYD | Harriet Harper | 3:14.39 | +0:02.26 | |
4 | 67 | CHRISTIE, JASE | Nelson mtb club | 3:14.45 | +0:02.32 | |
5 | 86 | JONES, CHARLES | Tredz | 3:15.97 | +0:03.84 | |
6 | 46 | RAWLENCE, TRISTAN | Santa Cruz | 3:17.78 | +0:05.65 | |
7 | 51 | CURRIE, MITCH | B Rad Cyles | 3:24.09 | +0:11.96 | |
8 | 78 | PADDON, JAKE | 3:26.81 | +0:14.68 | ||
9 | 53 | MCGINNITY, CRAIG | 3:27.11 | +0:14.98 | ||
10 | 52 | STONE, BRADY | Golden Bay MTB Club | 3:29.78 | +0:17.65 | |
11 | 84 | TINKHAUSER, PHILIPP | Bikepool.it | 3:30.02 | +0:17.89 | |
12 | 60 | JOYNT, PETER | 3:31.41 | +0:19.28 | ||
13 | 73 | MOORE, TOM | Team Carnage | 3:31.46 | +0:19.33 | |
14 | 134 | PIRAUD, NICOLAS | Mom | 3:32.76 | +0:20.63 | |
15 | 131 | GONDOUIN, ANTOINE | 3:32.80 | +0:20.67 | ||
16 | 55 | PERRY, LESTER | Trek NZ | 3:33.35 | +0:21.22 | |
17 | 136 | TARIS, MATHIEU | DHaRCO / Garigal Gorillas | 3:33.56 | +0:21.43 | |
18 | 77 | MOFFITT, OBED | Wellington | 3:34.52 | +0:22.39 | |
18 | 82 | SMITH, HARRISON | 3:34.52 | +0:22.39 | ||
20 | 139 | DOW, LOGAN | 3:35.15 | +0:23.02 | ||
21 | 130 | CHUNG, HUNTER | mom and dad | 3:36.68 | +0:24.55 | |
22 | 49 | BERKETT, HAMISH | NMTBC | 3:36.93 | +0:24.80 | |
23 | 28 | TAYLOR, MARK | free radicals | 3:37.25 | +0:25.12 | |
24 | 71 | BOYNTON, KIEL | Fortrin Coaching | 3:37.28 | +0:25.15 | |
25 | 68 | SMITH, DAN | ladsladslads | 3:38.48 | +0:26.35 | |
26 | 54 | FELLERS, SCOTT | Thunderbringers | 3:40.56 | +0:28.43 | |
27 | 85 | HERLETH, MICHAEL | Tobsensworld Racing Team | 3:41.67 | +0:29.54 | |
28 | 62 | CHERNI, ANDREW | Ride IN Workshop | 3:43.11 | +0:30.98 | |
29 | 87 | CURRIE, SAM | Ginger | 3:44.22 | +0:32.09 | |
30 | 47 | MCKAY, HAYDEN | Hayhay | 3:46.28 | +0:34.15 | |
31 | 132 | RADCLIFFE, JACK | 3:48.48 | +0:36.35 | ||
32 | 91 | CORRIGAN, NATE | Devinci NZ / Action down under industrys | 3:49.99 | +0:37.86 | |
32 | 63 | HUGHES, GREG | 3:49.99 | +0:37.86 | ||
34 | 80 | WOODS, ODIN | 3:51.23 | +0:39.10 | ||
35 | 74 | NEWMAN, SCOTTY | MUDS Cycles | 3:53.35 | +0:41.22 | |
36 | 57 | PRETTY, JAMES | Dirty Nomad | 3:55.74 | +0:43.61 | |
37 | 81 | THOMAS, JASON | TBD | 3:58.80 | +0:46.67 | |
38 | 66 | GARTH, CARL | Carl's Garage | 3:59.48 | +0:47.35 | |
39 | 79 | COLES, JAMIE | 4:01.71 | +0:49.58 | ||
40 | 65 | MCLAINE, SIMON | FREE RADICALS | 4:02.69 | +0:50.56 | |
41 | 135 | BUFFET, OLIVIER | Lake adventures | 4:06.23 | +0:54.10 | |
41 | 56 | CROCKER, NICK | 16:44.14 | +5:38.82 | ||
42 | 69 | DUVNJAK, DANIJEL | AvantiPlus Blenheim | 4:08.17 | +0:56.04 | |
43 | 95 | HOGG, ZACHAREY | Mons Royale | 4:09.18 | +0:57.05 | |
44 | 92 | RICHARDS, ANDY | 4:11.04 | +0:58.91 | ||
45 | 83 | JONDLE, RILEY | 4:11.89 | +0:59.76 | ||
46 | 70 | JONES, JOHN | Cotic | 4:13.25 | +1:01.12 | |
47 | 93 | VAN LEUVEN, FINN | High Low racing and team Carnage | 4:13.66 | +1:01.53 | |
48 | 75 | DEWES, MATT | 4:14.27 | +1:02.14 | ||
49 | 76 | SUTHERLAND, JOSEPH | Sutherland Performance | 4:20.75 | +1:08.62 | |
50 | 89 | BARKER, MATT | 4:27.16 | +1:15.03 | ||
51 | 88 | FOOS, SAM | Bontrager | 4:27.53 | +1:15.40 | |
52 | 64 | LARKIN, PAUL | 4:29.47 | +1:17.34 | ||
53 | 137 | NOYCE, JAMES | 4:32.95 | +1:20.82 | ||
54 | 97 | BROWNLEE, TOM | Mons Royale | 4:35.10 | +1:22.97 | |
55 | 29 | HAFFNER, BRIAN | Free Radicals | 4:59.56 | +1:47.43 | |
56 | 72 | POLLEY, JACK | Wellington | 5:05.59 | +1:53.46 | |
57 | 90 | MCKNIGHT, DAYNE | Bivouac Outdoor and Inov8 | 12:25.21 | +9:13.08 | |
Pro Women | ||||||
1 | 2 | THOMA, INES | Canyon Factory Enduro Team | 3:29.63 | --- | |
2 | 5 | BARAONA, BEX | 3:32.04 | +0:02.41 | ||
3 | 7 | HASSENFRATZ, CLAIRE | Cube / Trails Patrol | 3:33.70 | +0:04.07 | |
4 | 3 | GEHRIG, CAROLIN | Ibis Cycles Enduro Race Team | 3:47.84 | +0:18.21 | |
5 | 1 | GEHRIG, ANITA | Ibis Cycles Enduro Race Team | 3:49.12 | +0:19.49 | |
6 | 8 | GILL, MARTHA | Marin Stans No Tubes | 4:08.34 | +0:38.71 | |
7 | 9 | MCCONNELOUG, MARY | KENDA Tires | 4:48.11 | +1:18.48 | |
Pro Men | ||||||
1 | 12 | LEOV, JUSTIN | Canyon Factory Enduro team | 2:53.35 | --- | |
2 | 2 | OTON, DAMIEN | Devinci | 2:58.28 | +0:04.93 | |
3 | 18 | EVANS, CRAIG | Hope Santa Cruz | 3:00.43 | +0:07.08 | |
4 | 7 | ABSALON, REMY | SCOTT SR SUNTOUR ENDURO TEAM | 3:03.18 | +0:09.83 | |
5 | 3 | CLEMENTZ, CLEMENTZ | Cannondale/ Sram/ ridehousmartin | 3:03.61 | +0:10.26 | |
6 | 9 | OSBORNE, MARCO | Cannondale/ WTB | 3:05.29 | +0:11.94 | |
7 | 5 | MELAMED, JESSE | Rocky Mountain Urge bp Rally Team | 3:05.57 | +0:12.22 | |
8 | 14 | CHAPMAN, RUPERT | Bergamont Hayes | 3:06.12 | +0:12.77 | |
9 | 32 | SHAW, SAM | Zerode | 3:06.13 | +0:12.78 | |
10 | 17 | BRYCELAND, JOSH | Santa Cruz Bicycles | 3:07.99 | +0:14.64 | |
11 | 58 | ESCALIER, DAMIEN | Specialized FRA / Besac collectif Bike | 3:08.98 | +0:15.63 | |
12 | 10 | GARAY, IAGO | Santa Cruz X Sram | 3:09.54 | +0:16.19 | |
13 | 37 | MYSIK, MILAN | GT KUR sport team | 3:09.63 | +0:16.28 | |
14 | 25 | SCHUMANN, MAX | Santa Cruz Bicycles | 3:09.72 | +0:16.37 | |
15 | 6 | SCOTT, MARK | Santa Cruz X Sram | 3:10.43 | +0:17.08 | |
16 | 33 | MEIER, JONAS | T7 | 3:11.83 | +0:18.48 | |
17 | 34 | HARVEY, LOUI | Hyperformance Hardware | 3:11.92 | +0:18.57 | |
18 | 23 | DICKSON, STU | Devinci | 3:12.05 | +0:18.70 | |
19 | 23 | SHIRLEY, JAMES | 3:12.56 | +0:19.21 | ||
20 | 26 | GAYTON, SHANE | Santa Cruz Bicycles / RaceFace | 3:13.04 | +0:19.69 | |
21 | 4 | CALLAGHAN, GREG | Cube Action Team | 3:13.48 | +0:20.13 | |
22 | 16 | LEWIS, JOSH | Santa cruz | 3:13.70 | +0:20.35 | |
23 | 21 | COWLIN, MICHAEL | Yeti Fox WTB Hope | 3:17.13 | +0:23.78 | |
24 | 1 | NICOLL, JAMIE | Santa Cruz Bicycles | 3:17.85 | +0:24.50 | |
25 | 13 | GRACIA, CEDRIC | Santa Cruz Bicycles | 3:18.06 | +0:24.71 | |
26 | 15 | WILLIAMS, ROBERT | Marin ,Maxxis ,Burgtec, Stans ,Troy Lee | 3:20.54 | +0:27.19 | |
27 | 19 | MACDONALD, BROOK | GT Factory Racing,Red Bull,Bell,five ten,Oakley | 3:21.54 | +0:28.19 | |
28 | 11 | NATION, JOSEPH | Bergamont Hayes Factory Team | 3:25.00 | +0:31.65 | |
29 | 38 | VANER, JAN | GT KUR sport | 3:25.74 | +0:32.39 | |
30 | 35 | GLOVER, ETHAN | Santa Cruz NZ, Bos Suspension NZ | 3:26.71 | +0:33.36 | |
31 | 24 | HILLS, NATE | YETI | 3:34.47 | +0:41.12 | |
32 | 31 | HOWARD, RYAN | Trek Bontrager | 3:41.74 | +0:48.39 | |
33 | 27 | CADHAM, WILL | free radicals | 3:42.63 | +0:49.28 | |
34 | 30 | MEASURES, ROSS | YETI SRAM ROCKSHOX | 4:41.72 | +1:48.37 | |
Etape 2 | ||||||
Open Women | ||||||
1 | 14 | BLOMFIELD, MEL | 11:29.69 | --- | ||
2 | 12 | ROSE, MEGAN | Yeti | 11:51.19 | +0:21.50 | |
3 | 11 | WILSON, RENEE | NIL | 11:53.93 | +0:24.24 | |
4 | 13 | MCDONALD, ANJA | Juliana | 12:01.76 | +0:32.07 | |
5 | 19 | BENNETT, CLAIRE | Flare Clothing Co, Sealskinz, Mudhugger | 12:38.25 | +1:08.56 | |
6 | 200 | GURNEY, RACHAEL | 12:41.22 | +1:11.53 | ||
7 | 15 | SKOGLUND, LINA | Houdini SportswearPOCBikester | 13:08.26 | +1:38.57 | |
8 | 21 | GOVER, ALI | ALine | 13:14.17 | +1:44.48 | |
9 | 17 | WHITLEY, KATE | Arbutus Routes | 13:31.31 | +2:01.62 | |
10 | 22 | THATCHER, JILLIAN | TBD | 14:11.22 | +2:41.53 | |
11 | 20 | COLUCCIO, KATIE | 15:14.14 | +3:44.45 | ||
12 | 16 | CHAUVIN, JADE | Mondraker | 15:38.79 | +4:09.10 | |
Master | ||||||
1 | 125 | BRODERICK, MICHAEL | KENDA Tires | 9:52.95 | --- | |
2 | 100 | SUTCLIFFE, NICK | 10:02.40 | +0:09.45 | ||
3 | 105 | WALLINGTON, BARRIE | Wellington Mountain Bike Club | 10:11.80 | +0:18.85 | |
4 | 106 | MURPHY, STEVE | Zerode bikes | 10:14.91 | +0:21.96 | |
5 | 104 | BARDSLEY, ROD | Santa Cruz Bicycles | 10:47.35 | +0:54.40 | |
6 | 109 | ROY, LEIF | 10:49.09 | +0:56.14 | ||
7 | 112 | WAGHORN, JONNY | Santa Cruz NZ | 10:50.43 | +0:57.48 | |
8 | 113 | BUHAGIAR, LEE | Me | 11:34.49 | +1:41.54 | |
9 | 119 | BLEAKLEY, AARON | Fortrin Coaching | 11:34.87 | +1:41.92 | |
10 | 118 | BARCLAY, LEON | DHaRCO/ Garigal Gorillas | 11:49.36 | +1:56.41 | |
11 | 108 | BADDILEY, JONO | Team Carnage Racing | 11:49.43 | +1:56.48 | |
12 | 102 | PINCOTT, RICKY | Mud Cycles/ Team Carnage | 11:49.49 | +1:56.54 | |
13 | 101 | HENDERSON, DARRYN | TLD Norco | 11:53.15 | +2:00.20 | |
14 | 94 | GOLDSCHMIDT, IAN | 12:00.91 | +2:07.96 | ||
15 | 114 | DRAVITZKI, BRENT | DHaRCO/ Garigal Gorillas | 12:25.70 | +2:32.75 | |
16 | 111 | BOSMAN, RIAAN | Corse Components | 12:28.88 | +2:35.93 | |
17 | 115 | EWING, SCOTT | DHaRCO / Garigal Gorillas | 12:50.34 | +2:57.39 | |
18 | 117 | AACH, ALEX | Enduro Deelux | 13:27.35 | +3:34.40 | |
19 | 122 | CARLYON, DAVID | 13:38.60 | +3:45.65 | ||
20 | 121 | MADIGAN, NIGEL | Michelin Leisure Lakes Bikes | 14:50.80 | +4:57.85 | |
21 | 123 | WYNN-WILLIAMS, GUY | Ground Effect | 16:50.64 | +6:57.69 | |
Open Men | ||||||
1 | 46 | RAWLENCE, TRISTAN | Santa Cruz | 9:30.97 | --- | |
2 | 52 | STONE, BRADY | Golden Bay MTB Club | 9:47.07 | +0:16.10 | |
3 | 45 | SCOTT, BYRON | Trek Fourforty | 9:49.76 | +0:18.79 | |
4 | 48 | MCINTYRE, AMANI | golden bay racing | 9:51.50 | +0:20.53 | |
5 | 67 | CHRISTIE, JASE | Nelson mtb club | 10:01.33 | +0:30.36 | |
6 | 53 | MCGINNITY, CRAIG | 10:03.86 | +0:32.89 | ||
7 | 86 | JONES, CHARLES | Tredz | 10:07.86 | +0:36.89 | |
8 | 71 | BOYNTON, KIEL | Fortrin Coaching | 10:15.85 | +0:44.88 | |
9 | 136 | TARIS, MATHIEU | DHaRCO / Garigal Gorillas | 10:21.22 | +0:50.25 | |
10 | 78 | PADDON, JAKE | 10:21.61 | +0:50.64 | ||
11 | 55 | PERRY, LESTER | Trek NZ | 10:21.81 | +0:50.84 | |
12 | 73 | MOORE, TOM | Team Carnage | 10:22.41 | +0:51.44 | |
13 | 68 | SMITH, DAN | ladsladslads | 10:22.95 | +0:51.98 | |
14 | 49 | BERKETT, HAMISH | NMTBC | 10:35.25 | +1:04.28 | |
15 | 50 | GRINSTEAD, BOYD | Harriet Harper | 10:36.24 | +1:05.27 | |
16 | 60 | JOYNT, PETER | 10:37.41 | +1:06.44 | ||
17 | 132 | RADCLIFFE, JACK | 10:37.79 | +1:06.82 | ||
18 | 28 | TAYLOR, MARK | free radicals | 10:38.29 | +1:07.32 | |
19 | 77 | MOFFITT, OBED | Wellington | 10:45.85 | +1:14.88 | |
20 | 134 | PIRAUD, NICOLAS | Mom | 10:46.61 | +1:15.64 | |
21 | 65 | MCLAINE, SIMON | FREE RADICALS | 10:49.41 | +1:18.44 | |
22 | 51 | CURRIE, MITCH | B Rad Cyles | 10:55.46 | +1:24.49 | |
23 | 90 | MCKNIGHT, DAYNE | Bivouac Outdoor and Inov8 | 10:55.77 | +1:24.80 | |
24 | 131 | GONDOUIN, ANTOINE | 10:58.00 | +1:27.03 | ||
25 | 130 | CHUNG, HUNTER | mom and dad | 10:58.23 | +1:27.26 | |
26 | 93 | VAN LEUVEN, FINN | High Low racing and team Carnage | 10:58.48 | +1:27.51 | |
26 | 56 | CROCKER, NICK | 17:56.91 | +4:13.55 | ||
27 | 82 | SMITH, HARRISON | 11:01.45 | +1:30.48 | ||
28 | 81 | THOMAS, JASON | TBD | 11:08.63 | +1:37.66 | |
29 | 95 | HOGG, ZACHAREY | Mons Royale | 11:09.45 | +1:38.48 | |
30 | 62 | CHERNI, ANDREW | Ride IN Workshop | 11:11.58 | +1:40.61 | |
31 | 47 | MCKAY, HAYDEN | Hayhay | 11:12.12 | +1:41.15 | |
32 | 75 | DEWES, MATT | 11:17.81 | +1:46.84 | ||
33 | 84 | TINKHAUSER, PHILIPP | Bikepool.it | 11:26.02 | +1:55.05 | |
34 | 74 | NEWMAN, SCOTTY | MUDS Cycles | 11:29.45 | +1:58.48 | |
35 | 63 | HUGHES, GREG | 11:33.00 | +2:02.03 | ||
36 | 91 | CORRIGAN, NATE | Devinci NZ / Action down under industrys | 11:36.21 | +2:05.24 | |
37 | 85 | HERLETH, MICHAEL | Tobsensworld Racing Team | 11:40.62 | +2:09.65 | |
38 | 54 | FELLERS, SCOTT | Thunderbringers | 16:07.32 | +5:02.00 | |
38 | 87 | CURRIE, SAM | Ginger | 11:45.53 | +2:14.56 | |
39 | 139 | DOW, LOGAN | 11:59.93 | +2:28.96 | ||
40 | 135 | BUFFET, OLIVIER | Lake adventures | 12:00.78 | +2:29.81 | |
41 | 57 | PRETTY, JAMES | Dirty Nomad | 12:03.59 | +2:32.62 | |
42 | 92 | RICHARDS, ANDY | 12:03.95 | +2:32.98 | ||
43 | 29 | HAFFNER, BRIAN | Free Radicals | 12:19.32 | +2:48.35 | |
44 | 137 | NOYCE, JAMES | 12:23.62 | +2:52.65 | ||
45 | 97 | BROWNLEE, TOM | Mons Royale | 12:28.40 | +2:57.43 | |
46 | 80 | WOODS, ODIN | 12:34.39 | +3:03.42 | ||
47 | 76 | SUTHERLAND, JOSEPH | Sutherland Performance | 12:34.41 | +3:03.44 | |
48 | 66 | GARTH, CARL | Carl's Garage | 12:48.13 | +3:17.16 | |
49 | 69 | DUVNJAK, DANIJEL | AvantiPlus Blenheim | 12:53.26 | +3:22.29 | |
50 | 88 | FOOS, SAM | Bontrager | 13:21.97 | +3:51.00 | |
51 | 89 | BARKER, MATT | 13:29.25 | +3:58.28 | ||
52 | 64 | LARKIN, PAUL | 13:43.90 | +4:12.93 | ||
53 | 83 | JONDLE, RILEY | 15:36.01 | +6:05.04 | ||
54 | 79 | COLES, JAMIE | 16:58.26 | +7:27.29 | ||
55 | 72 | POLLEY, JACK | Wellington | 19:11.00 | +9:40.03 | |
56 | 70 | JONES, JOHN | Cotic | 20:22.12 | +10:51.15 | |
Pro Women | ||||||
1 | 2 | THOMA, INES | Canyon Factory Enduro Team | 10:50.55 | --- | |
2 | 7 | HASSENFRATZ, CLAIRE | Cube / Trails Patrol | 11:08.81 | +0:18.26 | |
3 | 5 | BARAONA, BEX | 11:11.39 | +0:20.84 | ||
4 | 3 | GEHRIG, CAROLIN | Ibis Cycles Enduro Race Team | 11:32.53 | +0:41.98 | |
5 | 1 | GEHRIG, ANITA | Ibis Cycles Enduro Race Team | 11:46.76 | +0:56.21 | |
6 | 8 | GILL, MARTHA | Marin Stans No Tubes | 12:40.23 | +1:49.68 | |
7 | 9 | MCCONNELOUG, MARY | KENDA Tires | 13:59.81 | +3:09.26 | |
Pro Men | ||||||
1 | 2 | OTON, DAMIEN | Devinci | 8:26.47 | --- | |
2 | 11 | NATION, JOSEPH | Bergamont Hayes Factory Team | 8:34.82 | +0:08.35 | |
3 | 3 | CLEMENTZ, CLEMENTZ | Cannondale/ Sram/ ridehousmartin | 8:37.41 | +0:10.94 | |
4 | 6 | SCOTT, MARK | Santa Cruz X Sram | 8:47.73 | +0:21.26 | |
5 | 9 | OSBORNE, MARCO | Cannondale/ WTB | 8:53.55 | +0:27.08 | |
6 | 5 | MELAMED, JESSE | Rocky Mountain Urge bp Rally Team | 8:54.60 | +0:28.13 | |
7 | 21 | COWLIN, MICHAEL | Yeti Fox WTB Hope | 8:56.84 | +0:30.37 | |
8 | 32 | SHAW, SAM | Zerode | 8:58.32 | +0:31.85 | |
9 | 10 | GARAY, IAGO | Santa Cruz X Sram | 8:59.59 | +0:33.12 | |
10 | 12 | LEOV, JUSTIN | Canyon Factory Enduro team | 9:01.34 | +0:34.87 | |
11 | 7 | ABSALON, REMY | SCOTT SR SUNTOUR ENDURO TEAM | 9:05.64 | +0:39.17 | |
12 | 23 | DICKSON, STU | Devinci | 9:05.89 | +0:39.42 | |
13 | 14 | CHAPMAN, RUPERT | Bergamont Hayes | 9:08.68 | +0:42.21 | |
14 | 18 | EVANS, CRAIG | Hope Santa Cruz | 9:09.15 | +0:42.68 | |
15 | 35 | GLOVER, ETHAN | Santa Cruz NZ, Bos Suspension NZ | 9:10.38 | +0:43.91 | |
16 | 58 | ESCALIER, DAMIEN | Specialized FRA / Besac collectif Bike | 9:11.35 | +0:44.88 | |
17 | 17 | BRYCELAND, JOSH | Santa Cruz Bicycles | 9:16.29 | +0:49.82 | |
18 | 19 | MACDONALD, BROOK | GT Factory Racing,Red Bull,Bell,five ten,Oakley | 9:16.46 | +0:49.99 | |
19 | 37 | MYSIK, MILAN | GT KUR sport team | 9:17.72 | +0:51.25 | |
20 | 4 | CALLAGHAN, GREG | Cube Action Team | 9:18.68 | +0:52.21 | |
21 | 24 | HILLS, NATE | YETI | 9:29.16 | +1:02.69 | |
22 | 33 | MEIER, JONAS | T7 | 9:33.47 | +1:07.00 | |
23 | 25 | SCHUMANN, MAX | Santa Cruz Bicycles | 9:34.74 | +1:08.27 | |
24 | 1 | NICOLL, JAMIE | Santa Cruz Bicycles | 9:38.81 | +1:12.34 | |
25 | 15 | WILLIAMS, ROBERT | Marin ,Maxxis ,Burgtec, Stans ,Troy Lee | 9:39.05 | +1:12.58 | |
26 | 26 | GAYTON, SHANE | Santa Cruz Bicycles / RaceFace | 9:41.47 | +1:15.00 | |
27 | 16 | LEWIS, JOSH | Santa cruz | 9:41.56 | +1:15.09 | |
28 | 27 | CADHAM, WILL | free radicals | 9:42.49 | +1:16.02 | |
29 | 23 | SHIRLEY, JAMES | 9:50.76 | +1:24.29 | ||
30 | 13 | GRACIA, CEDRIC | Santa Cruz Bicycles | 9:52.28 | +1:25.81 | |
31 | 38 | VANER, JAN | GT KUR sport | 9:59.76 | +1:33.29 | |
32 | 31 | HOWARD, RYAN | Trek Bontrager | 10:17.96 | +1:51.49 | |
33 | 34 | HARVEY, LOUI | Hyperformance Hardware | 10:26.79 | +2:00.32 | |
34 | 30 | MEASURES, ROSS | YETI SRAM ROCKSHOX | 12:04.39 | +3:37.92 | |
Etape 2 Total | ||||||
Open Women | ||||||
1 | 14 | BLOMFIELD, MEL | 15:29.65 | --- | ||
2 | 12 | ROSE, MEGAN | Yeti | 15:42.85 | +0:13.20 | |
3 | 13 | MCDONALD, ANJA | Juliana | 15:48.27 | +0:18.62 | |
4 | 11 | WILSON, RENEE | NIL | 15:52.39 | +0:22.74 | |
5 | 19 | BENNETT, CLAIRE | Flare Clothing Co, Sealskinz, Mudhugger | 16:43.32 | +1:13.67 | |
6 | 200 | GURNEY, RACHAEL | 17:00.43 | +1:30.78 | ||
7 | 15 | SKOGLUND, LINA | Houdini SportswearPOCBikester | 17:16.22 | +1:46.57 | |
8 | 21 | GOVER, ALI | ALine | 17:26.46 | +1:56.81 | |
9 | 17 | WHITLEY, KATE | Arbutus Routes | 17:35.81 | +2:06.16 | |
10 | 22 | THATCHER, JILLIAN | TBD | 18:37.69 | +3:08.04 | |
11 | 20 | COLUCCIO, KATIE | 20:08.23 | +4:38.58 | ||
12 | 16 | CHAUVIN, JADE | Mondraker | 20:44.83 | +5:15.18 | |
Master | ||||||
1 | 125 | BRODERICK, MICHAEL | KENDA Tires | 13:24.95 | --- | |
2 | 100 | SUTCLIFFE, NICK | 13:26.57 | +0:01.62 | ||
3 | 106 | MURPHY, STEVE | Zerode bikes | 13:40.60 | +0:15.65 | |
4 | 105 | WALLINGTON, BARRIE | Wellington Mountain Bike Club | 13:46.34 | +0:21.39 | |
5 | 104 | BARDSLEY, ROD | Santa Cruz Bicycles | 14:23.32 | +0:58.37 | |
6 | 112 | WAGHORN, JONNY | Santa Cruz NZ | 14:24.14 | +0:59.19 | |
7 | 109 | ROY, LEIF | 14:42.48 | +1:17.53 | ||
8 | 119 | BLEAKLEY, AARON | Fortrin Coaching | 15:23.43 | +1:58.48 | |
9 | 102 | PINCOTT, RICKY | Mud Cycles/ Team Carnage | 15:28.86 | +2:03.91 | |
10 | 94 | GOLDSCHMIDT, IAN | 15:29.27 | +2:04.32 | ||
11 | 108 | BADDILEY, JONO | Team Carnage Racing | 15:29.69 | +2:04.74 | |
12 | 101 | HENDERSON, DARRYN | TLD Norco | 15:35.47 | +2:10.52 | |
13 | 118 | BARCLAY, LEON | DHaRCO/ Garigal Gorillas | 15:52.73 | +2:27.78 | |
14 | 113 | BUHAGIAR, LEE | Me | 15:55.12 | +2:30.17 | |
15 | 111 | BOSMAN, RIAAN | Corse Components | 16:23.18 | +2:58.23 | |
16 | 114 | DRAVITZKI, BRENT | DHaRCO/ Garigal Gorillas | 16:25.25 | +3:00.30 | |
17 | 115 | EWING, SCOTT | DHaRCO / Garigal Gorillas | 16:42.26 | +3:17.31 | |
18 | 117 | AACH, ALEX | Enduro Deelux | 17:29.16 | +4:04.21 | |
19 | 122 | CARLYON, DAVID | 18:01.03 | +4:36.08 | ||
20 | 121 | MADIGAN, NIGEL | Michelin Leisure Lakes Bikes | 19:50.74 | +6:25.79 | |
21 | 123 | WYNN-WILLIAMS, GUY | Ground Effect | 22:27.50 | +9:02.55 | |
Open Men | ||||||
1 | 46 | RAWLENCE, TRISTAN | Santa Cruz | 12:48.75 | --- | |
2 | 45 | SCOTT, BYRON | Trek Fourforty | 13:01.89 | +0:13.14 | |
3 | 48 | MCINTYRE, AMANI | golden bay racing | 13:04.71 | +0:15.96 | |
4 | 67 | CHRISTIE, JASE | Nelson mtb club | 13:15.78 | +0:27.03 | |
5 | 52 | STONE, BRADY | Golden Bay MTB Club | 13:16.85 | +0:28.10 | |
6 | 86 | JONES, CHARLES | Tredz | 13:23.83 | +0:35.08 | |
7 | 53 | MCGINNITY, CRAIG | 13:30.97 | +0:42.22 | ||
8 | 78 | PADDON, JAKE | 13:48.42 | +0:59.67 | ||
9 | 50 | GRINSTEAD, BOYD | Harriet Harper | 13:50.63 | +1:01.88 | |
10 | 71 | BOYNTON, KIEL | Fortrin Coaching | 13:53.13 | +1:04.38 | |
11 | 73 | MOORE, TOM | Team Carnage | 13:53.87 | +1:05.12 | |
12 | 136 | TARIS, MATHIEU | DHaRCO / Garigal Gorillas | 13:54.78 | +1:06.03 | |
13 | 55 | PERRY, LESTER | Trek NZ | 13:55.16 | +1:06.41 | |
14 | 68 | SMITH, DAN | ladsladslads | 14:01.43 | +1:12.68 | |
15 | 60 | JOYNT, PETER | 14:08.82 | +1:20.07 | ||
16 | 49 | BERKETT, HAMISH | NMTBC | 14:12.18 | +1:23.43 | |
17 | 28 | TAYLOR, MARK | free radicals | 14:15.54 | +1:26.79 | |
18 | 134 | PIRAUD, NICOLAS | Mom | 14:19.37 | +1:30.62 | |
19 | 51 | CURRIE, MITCH | B Rad Cyles | 14:19.55 | +1:30.80 | |
20 | 77 | MOFFITT, OBED | Wellington | 14:20.37 | +1:31.62 | |
21 | 132 | RADCLIFFE, JACK | 14:26.27 | +1:37.52 | ||
22 | 131 | GONDOUIN, ANTOINE | 14:30.80 | +1:42.05 | ||
23 | 130 | CHUNG, HUNTER | mom and dad | 14:34.91 | +1:46.16 | |
24 | 82 | SMITH, HARRISON | 14:35.97 | +1:47.22 | ||
25 | 65 | MCLAINE, SIMON | FREE RADICALS | 14:52.10 | +2:03.35 | |
26 | 62 | CHERNI, ANDREW | Ride IN Workshop | 14:54.69 | +2:05.94 | |
27 | 84 | TINKHAUSER, PHILIPP | Bikepool.it | 14:56.04 | +2:07.29 | |
28 | 47 | MCKAY, HAYDEN | Hayhay | 14:58.40 | +2:09.65 | |
29 | 81 | THOMAS, JASON | TBD | 15:07.43 | +2:18.68 | |
30 | 93 | VAN LEUVEN, FINN | High Low racing and team Carnage | 15:12.14 | +2:23.39 | |
31 | 95 | HOGG, ZACHAREY | Mons Royale | 15:18.63 | +2:29.88 | |
32 | 85 | HERLETH, MICHAEL | Tobsensworld Racing Team | 15:22.29 | +2:33.54 | |
33 | 74 | NEWMAN, SCOTTY | MUDS Cycles | 15:22.80 | +2:34.05 | |
34 | 63 | HUGHES, GREG | 15:22.99 | +2:34.24 | ||
35 | 91 | CORRIGAN, NATE | Devinci NZ / Action down under industrys | 15:26.20 | +2:37.45 | |
36 | 87 | CURRIE, SAM | Ginger | 15:29.75 | +2:41.00 | |
37 | 75 | DEWES, MATT | 15:32.08 | +2:43.33 | ||
38 | 139 | DOW, LOGAN | 15:35.08 | +2:46.33 | ||
39 | 57 | PRETTY, JAMES | Dirty Nomad | 15:59.33 | +3:10.58 | |
40 | 135 | BUFFET, OLIVIER | Lake adventures | 16:07.01 | +3:18.26 | |
41 | 92 | RICHARDS, ANDY | 16:14.99 | +3:26.24 | ||
42 | 80 | WOODS, ODIN | 16:25.62 | +3:36.87 | ||
43 | 66 | GARTH, CARL | Carl's Garage | 16:47.61 | +3:58.86 | |
44 | 76 | SUTHERLAND, JOSEPH | Sutherland Performance | 16:55.16 | +4:06.41 | |
45 | 137 | NOYCE, JAMES | 16:56.57 | +4:07.82 | ||
46 | 69 | DUVNJAK, DANIJEL | AvantiPlus Blenheim | 17:01.43 | +4:12.68 | |
47 | 97 | BROWNLEE, TOM | Mons Royale | 17:03.50 | +4:14.75 | |
48 | 29 | HAFFNER, BRIAN | Free Radicals | 17:18.88 | +4:30.13 | |
49 | 88 | FOOS, SAM | Bontrager | 17:49.50 | +5:00.75 | |
50 | 89 | BARKER, MATT | 17:56.41 | +5:07.66 | ||
51 | 64 | LARKIN, PAUL | 18:13.37 | +5:24.62 | ||
52 | 83 | JONDLE, RILEY | 19:47.90 | +6:59.15 | ||
53 | 79 | COLES, JAMIE | 20:59.97 | +8:11.22 | ||
54 | 90 | MCKNIGHT, DAYNE | Bivouac Outdoor and Inov8 | 23:20.98 | +10:32.23 | |
55 | 72 | POLLEY, JACK | Wellington | 24:16.59 | +11:27.84 | |
56 | 70 | JONES, JOHN | Cotic | 24:35.37 | +11:46.62 | |
Pro Women | ||||||
1 | 2 | THOMA, INES | Canyon Factory Enduro Team | 14:20.18 | --- | |
2 | 7 | HASSENFRATZ, CLAIRE | Cube / Trails Patrol | 14:42.51 | +0:22.33 | |
3 | 5 | BARAONA, BEX | 14:43.43 | +0:23.25 | ||
4 | 3 | GEHRIG, CAROLIN | Ibis Cycles Enduro Race Team | 15:20.37 | +1:00.19 | |
5 | 1 | GEHRIG, ANITA | Ibis Cycles Enduro Race Team | 15:35.88 | +1:15.70 | |
6 | 8 | GILL, MARTHA | Marin Stans No Tubes | 16:48.57 | +2:28.39 | |
7 | 9 | MCCONNELOUG, MARY | KENDA Tires | 18:47.92 | +4:27.74 | |
Pro Men | ||||||
1 | 2 | OTON, DAMIEN | Devinci | 11:24.75 | --- | |
2 | 3 | CLEMENTZ, CLEMENTZ | Cannondale/ Sram/ ridehousmartin | 11:41.02 | +0:16.27 | |
3 | 12 | LEOV, JUSTIN | Canyon Factory Enduro team | 11:54.69 | +0:29.94 | |
4 | 6 | SCOTT, MARK | Santa Cruz X Sram | 11:58.16 | +0:33.41 | |
5 | 9 | OSBORNE, MARCO | Cannondale/ WTB | 11:58.84 | +0:34.09 | |
6 | 11 | NATION, JOSEPH | Bergamont Hayes Factory Team | 11:59.82 | +0:35.07 | |
7 | 5 | MELAMED, JESSE | Rocky Mountain Urge bp Rally Team | 12:00.17 | +0:35.42 | |
8 | 32 | SHAW, SAM | Zerode | 12:04.45 | +0:39.70 | |
9 | 7 | ABSALON, REMY | SCOTT SR SUNTOUR ENDURO TEAM | 12:08.82 | +0:44.07 | |
10 | 10 | GARAY, IAGO | Santa Cruz X Sram | 12:09.13 | +0:44.38 | |
11 | 18 | EVANS, CRAIG | Hope Santa Cruz | 12:09.58 | +0:44.83 | |
12 | 21 | COWLIN, MICHAEL | Yeti Fox WTB Hope | 12:13.97 | +0:49.22 | |
13 | 14 | CHAPMAN, RUPERT | Bergamont Hayes | 12:14.80 | +0:50.05 | |
14 | 23 | DICKSON, STU | Devinci | 12:17.94 | +0:53.19 | |
15 | 58 | ESCALIER, DAMIEN | Specialized FRA / Besac collectif Bike | 12:20.33 | +0:55.58 | |
16 | 17 | BRYCELAND, JOSH | Santa Cruz Bicycles | 12:24.28 | +0:59.53 | |
17 | 37 | MYSIK, MILAN | GT KUR sport team | 12:27.35 | +1:02.60 | |
18 | 4 | CALLAGHAN, GREG | Cube Action Team | 12:32.16 | +1:07.41 | |
19 | 35 | GLOVER, ETHAN | Santa Cruz NZ, Bos Suspension NZ | 12:37.09 | +1:12.34 | |
20 | 19 | MACDONALD, BROOK | GT Factory Racing,Red Bull,Bell,five ten,Oakley | 12:38.00 | +1:13.25 | |
21 | 25 | SCHUMANN, MAX | Santa Cruz Bicycles | 12:44.46 | +1:19.71 | |
22 | 33 | MEIER, JONAS | T7 | 12:45.30 | +1:20.55 | |
23 | 26 | GAYTON, SHANE | Santa Cruz Bicycles / RaceFace | 12:54.51 | +1:29.76 | |
24 | 16 | LEWIS, JOSH | Santa cruz | 12:55.26 | +1:30.51 | |
25 | 1 | NICOLL, JAMIE | Santa Cruz Bicycles | 12:56.66 | +1:31.91 | |
26 | 15 | WILLIAMS, ROBERT | Marin ,Maxxis ,Burgtec, Stans ,Troy Lee | 12:59.59 | +1:34.84 | |
27 | 23 | SHIRLEY, JAMES | 13:03.32 | +1:38.57 | ||
28 | 24 | HILLS, NATE | YETI | 13:03.63 | +1:38.88 | |
29 | 13 | GRACIA, CEDRIC | Santa Cruz Bicycles | 13:10.34 | +1:45.59 | |
30 | 27 | CADHAM, WILL | free radicals | 13:25.12 | +2:00.37 | |
31 | 38 | VANER, JAN | GT KUR sport | 13:25.50 | +2:00.75 | |
32 | 34 | HARVEY, LOUI | Hyperformance Hardware | 13:38.71 | +2:13.96 | |
33 | 31 | HOWARD, RYAN | Trek Bontrager | 13:59.70 | +2:34.95 | |
34 | 30 | MEASURES, ROSS | YETI SRAM ROCKSHOX | 16:46.11 | +5:21.36 | |
Etape 3 | ||||||
Open Women | ||||||
1 | 14 | BLOMFIELD, MEL | 15:14.15 | --- | ||
2 | 11 | WILSON, RENEE | NIL | 15:24.78 | +0:10.63 | |
3 | 13 | MCDONALD, ANJA | Juliana | 15:26.85 | +0:12.70 | |
4 | 21 | GOVER, ALI | ALine | 15:54.94 | +0:40.79 | |
5 | 12 | ROSE, MEGAN | Yeti | 16:03.30 | +0:49.15 | |
6 | 15 | SKOGLUND, LINA | Houdini SportswearPOCBikester | 16:34.14 | +1:19.99 | |
7 | 19 | BENNETT, CLAIRE | Flare Clothing Co, Sealskinz, Mudhugger | 16:40.62 | +1:26.47 | |
8 | 22 | THATCHER, JILLIAN | TBD | 17:36.47 | +2:22.32 | |
9 | 200 | GURNEY, RACHAEL | 19:00.96 | +3:46.81 | ||
10 | 16 | CHAUVIN, JADE | Mondraker | 19:05.17 | +3:51.02 | |
11 | 20 | COLUCCIO, KATIE | 19:31.04 | +4:16.89 | ||
12 | 17 | WHITLEY, KATE | Arbutus Routes | 19:39.69 | +4:25.54 | |
Master | ||||||
1 | 106 | MURPHY, STEVE | Zerode bikes | 13:30.82 | --- | |
2 | 102 | PINCOTT, RICKY | Mud Cycles/ Team Carnage | 13:30.92 | +0:00.10 | |
3 | 125 | BRODERICK, MICHAEL | KENDA Tires | 13:38.65 | +0:07.83 | |
4 | 100 | SUTCLIFFE, NICK | 13:43.48 | +0:12.66 | ||
5 | 112 | WAGHORN, JONNY | Santa Cruz NZ | 13:50.90 | +0:20.08 | |
6 | 105 | WALLINGTON, BARRIE | Wellington Mountain Bike Club | 13:58.30 | +0:27.48 | |
7 | 94 | GOLDSCHMIDT, IAN | 14:24.49 | +0:53.67 | ||
8 | 109 | ROY, LEIF | 14:27.04 | +0:56.22 | ||
9 | 101 | HENDERSON, DARRYN | TLD Norco | 14:36.70 | +1:05.88 | |
10 | 108 | BADDILEY, JONO | Team Carnage Racing | 15:13.82 | +1:43.00 | |
11 | 114 | DRAVITZKI, BRENT | DHaRCO/ Garigal Gorillas | 15:25.05 | +1:54.23 | |
12 | 119 | BLEAKLEY, AARON | Fortrin Coaching | 15:43.21 | +2:12.39 | |
13 | 111 | BOSMAN, RIAAN | Corse Components | 15:46.38 | +2:15.56 | |
14 | 115 | EWING, SCOTT | DHaRCO / Garigal Gorillas | 16:19.38 | +2:48.56 | |
15 | 113 | BUHAGIAR, LEE | Me | 16:35.24 | +3:04.42 | |
16 | 117 | AACH, ALEX | Enduro Deelux | 17:06.90 | +3:36.08 | |
17 | 104 | BARDSLEY, ROD | Santa Cruz Bicycles | 17:08.10 | +3:37.28 | |
18 | 122 | CARLYON, DAVID | 19:05.19 | +5:34.37 | ||
19 | 123 | WYNN-WILLIAMS, GUY | Ground Effect | 24:23.58 | +10:52.76 | |
20 | 118 | BARCLAY, LEON | DHaRCO/ Garigal Gorillas | 26:47.43 | +13:16.61 | |
Open Men | ||||||
1 | 49 | BERKETT, HAMISH | NMTBC | 11:05.32 | --- | |
2 | 45 | SCOTT, BYRON | Trek Fourforty | 12:37.05 | +1:31.73 | |
3 | 46 | RAWLENCE, TRISTAN | Santa Cruz | 12:37.29 | +1:31.97 | |
4 | 52 | STONE, BRADY | Golden Bay MTB Club | 12:39.63 | +1:34.31 | |
5 | 86 | JONES, CHARLES | Tredz | 12:59.12 | +1:53.80 | |
6 | 48 | MCINTYRE, AMANI | golden bay racing | 13:20.67 | +2:15.35 | |
7 | 53 | MCGINNITY, CRAIG | 13:21.04 | +2:15.72 | ||
8 | 77 | MOFFITT, OBED | Wellington | 13:23.98 | +2:18.66 | |
9 | 50 | GRINSTEAD, BOYD | Harriet Harper | 13:24.87 | +2:19.55 | |
10 | 60 | JOYNT, PETER | 13:28.11 | +2:22.79 | ||
11 | 90 | MCKNIGHT, DAYNE | Bivouac Outdoor and Inov8 | 13:29.76 | +2:24.44 | |
12 | 55 | PERRY, LESTER | Trek NZ | 13:32.96 | +2:27.64 | |
13 | 47 | MCKAY, HAYDEN | Hayhay | 13:42.22 | +2:36.90 | |
14 | 51 | CURRIE, MITCH | B Rad Cyles | 13:46.88 | +2:41.56 | |
15 | 67 | CHRISTIE, JASE | Nelson mtb club | 13:52.27 | +2:46.95 | |
16 | 91 | CORRIGAN, NATE | Devinci NZ / Action down under industrys | 13:57.86 | +2:52.54 | |
17 | 134 | PIRAUD, NICOLAS | Mom | 14:03.69 | +2:58.37 | |
18 | 68 | SMITH, DAN | ladsladslads | 14:08.00 | +3:02.68 | |
19 | 85 | HERLETH, MICHAEL | Tobsensworld Racing Team | 14:11.53 | +3:06.21 | |
20 | 73 | MOORE, TOM | Team Carnage | 14:12.54 | +3:07.22 | |
21 | 131 | GONDOUIN, ANTOINE | 14:14.48 | +3:09.16 | ||
22 | 65 | MCLAINE, SIMON | FREE RADICALS | 14:28.91 | +3:23.59 | |
23 | 74 | NEWMAN, SCOTTY | MUDS Cycles | 14:29.02 | +3:23.70 | |
24 | 75 | DEWES, MATT | 14:33.19 | +3:27.87 | ||
25 | 78 | PADDON, JAKE | 14:42.77 | +3:37.45 | ||
26 | 82 | SMITH, HARRISON | 15:05.50 | +4:00.18 | ||
27 | 130 | CHUNG, HUNTER | mom and dad | 15:15.64 | +4:10.32 | |
28 | 87 | CURRIE, SAM | Ginger | 15:16.00 | +4:10.68 | |
29 | 135 | BUFFET, OLIVIER | Lake adventures | 15:27.03 | +4:21.71 | |
30 | 139 | DOW, LOGAN | 15:28.35 | +4:23.03 | ||
31 | 28 | TAYLOR, MARK | free radicals | 15:32.05 | +4:26.73 | |
31 | 56 | CROCKER, NICK | 9:26.16 | +2:24.15 | ||
32 | 62 | CHERNI, ANDREW | Ride IN Workshop | 15:35.23 | +4:29.91 | |
33 | 95 | HOGG, ZACHAREY | Mons Royale | 15:50.33 | +4:45.01 | |
34 | 80 | WOODS, ODIN | 15:54.57 | +4:49.25 | ||
35 | 66 | GARTH, CARL | Carl's Garage | 15:57.64 | +4:52.32 | |
36 | 84 | TINKHAUSER, PHILIPP | Bikepool.it | 15:58.66 | +4:53.34 | |
36 | 54 | FELLERS, SCOTT | Thunderbringers | 19:29.57 | +5:46.21 | |
37 | 132 | RADCLIFFE, JACK | 16:02.05 | +4:56.73 | ||
39 | 93 | VAN LEUVEN, FINN | High Low racing and team Carnage | 16:18.48 | +5:13.16 | |
40 | 63 | HUGHES, GREG | 16:32.60 | +5:27.28 | ||
42 | 70 | JONES, JOHN | Cotic | 16:48.17 | +5:42.85 | |
43 | 76 | SUTHERLAND, JOSEPH | Sutherland Performance | 17:00.56 | +5:55.24 | |
44 | 97 | BROWNLEE, TOM | Mons Royale | 17:04.65 | +5:59.33 | |
45 | 92 | RICHARDS, ANDY | 17:14.54 | +6:09.22 | ||
46 | 79 | COLES, JAMIE | 17:23.78 | +6:18.46 | ||
47 | 81 | THOMAS, JASON | TBD | 17:24.79 | +6:19.47 | |
48 | 64 | LARKIN, PAUL | 18:09.87 | +7:04.55 | ||
49 | 57 | PRETTY, JAMES | Dirty Nomad | 18:19.01 | +7:13.69 | |
50 | 88 | FOOS, SAM | Bontrager | 19:09.50 | +8:04.18 | |
51 | 83 | JONDLE, RILEY | 19:28.98 | +8:23.66 | ||
52 | 137 | NOYCE, JAMES | 19:51.31 | +8:45.99 | ||
53 | 72 | POLLEY, JACK | Wellington | 20:35.89 | +9:30.57 | |
54 | 69 | DUVNJAK, DANIJEL | AvantiPlus Blenheim | 24:53.49 | +13:48.17 | |
55 | 71 | BOYNTON, KIEL | Fortrin Coaching | 30:32.07 | +19:26.75 | |
56 | 136 | TARIS, MATHIEU | DHaRCO / Garigal Gorillas | 32:35.51 | +21:30.19 | |
57 | 89 | BARKER, MATT | 33:50.47 | +22:45.15 | ||
Pro Women | ||||||
1 | 5 | BARAONA, BEX | 15:07.61 | --- | ||
2 | 7 | HASSENFRATZ, CLAIRE | Cube / Trails Patrol | 15:44.42 | +0:36.81 | |
3 | 2 | THOMA, INES | Canyon Factory Enduro Team | 15:55.88 | +0:48.27 | |
4 | 1 | GEHRIG, ANITA | Ibis Cycles Enduro Race Team | 16:12.98 | +1:05.37 | |
5 | 3 | GEHRIG, CAROLIN | Ibis Cycles Enduro Race Team | 16:18.11 | +1:10.50 | |
6 | 8 | GILL, MARTHA | Marin Stans No Tubes | 17:27.58 | +2:19.97 | |
7 | 9 | MCCONNELOUG, MARY | KENDA Tires | 19:51.64 | +4:44.03 | |
Pro Men | ||||||
1 | 2 | OTON, DAMIEN | Devinci | 11:29.30 | --- | |
2 | 6 | SCOTT, MARK | Santa Cruz X Sram | 11:48.25 | +0:18.95 | |
3 | 7 | ABSALON, REMY | SCOTT SR SUNTOUR ENDURO TEAM | 11:51.75 | +0:22.45 | |
4 | 11 | NATION, JOSEPH | Bergamont Hayes Factory Team | 11:54.57 | +0:25.27 | |
5 | 18 | EVANS, CRAIG | Hope Santa Cruz | 11:56.06 | +0:26.76 | |
6 | 3 | CLEMENTZ, CLEMENTZ | Cannondale/ Sram/ ridehousmartin | 11:57.89 | +0:28.59 | |
7 | 9 | OSBORNE, MARCO | Cannondale/ WTB | 12:22.33 | +0:53.03 | |
8 | 5 | MELAMED, JESSE | Rocky Mountain Urge bp Rally Team | 12:22.59 | +0:53.29 | |
9 | 17 | BRYCELAND, JOSH | Santa Cruz Bicycles | 12:23.17 | +0:53.87 | |
10 | 10 | GARAY, IAGO | Santa Cruz X Sram | 12:31.52 | +1:02.22 | |
11 | 21 | COWLIN, MICHAEL | Yeti Fox WTB Hope | 12:35.79 | +1:06.49 | |
12 | 19 | MACDONALD, BROOK | GT Factory Racing,Red Bull,Bell,five ten,Oakley | 12:41.86 | +1:12.56 | |
13 | 16 | LEWIS, JOSH | Santa cruz | 12:42.12 | +1:12.82 | |
14 | 23 | DICKSON, STU | Devinci | 12:43.89 | +1:14.59 | |
15 | 1 | NICOLL, JAMIE | Santa Cruz Bicycles | 12:45.35 | +1:16.05 | |
16 | 25 | SCHUMANN, MAX | Santa Cruz Bicycles | 12:46.07 | +1:16.77 | |
17 | 14 | CHAPMAN, RUPERT | Bergamont Hayes | 12:46.10 | +1:16.80 | |
18 | 34 | HARVEY, LOUI | Hyperformance Hardware | 12:51.39 | +1:22.09 | |
19 | 13 | GRACIA, CEDRIC | Santa Cruz Bicycles | 12:55.41 | +1:26.11 | |
20 | 32 | SHAW, SAM | Zerode | 12:59.58 | +1:30.28 | |
21 | 38 | VANER, JAN | GT KUR sport | 13:02.08 | +1:32.78 | |
22 | 58 | ESCALIER, DAMIEN | Specialized FRA / Besac collectif Bike | 13:12.98 | +1:43.68 | |
23 | 23 | SHIRLEY, JAMES | 13:15.46 | +1:46.16 | ||
24 | 24 | HILLS, NATE | YETI | 13:15.63 | +1:46.33 | |
25 | 33 | MEIER, JONAS | T7 | 13:20.82 | +1:51.52 | |
26 | 26 | GAYTON, SHANE | Santa Cruz Bicycles / RaceFace | 13:28.66 | +1:59.36 | |
27 | 30 | MEASURES, ROSS | YETI SRAM ROCKSHOX | 14:00.35 | +2:31.05 | |
28 | 27 | CADHAM, WILL | free radicals | 14:00.65 | +2:31.35 | |
29 | 35 | GLOVER, ETHAN | Santa Cruz NZ, Bos Suspension NZ | 14:15.78 | +2:46.48 | |
30 | 15 | WILLIAMS, ROBERT | Marin ,Maxxis ,Burgtec, Stans ,Troy Lee | 15:23.42 | +3:54.12 | |
31 | 31 | HOWARD, RYAN | Trek Bontrager | 19:16.90 | +7:47.60 | |
Etape 3 Total | ||||||
Open Women | ||||||
1 | 14 | BLOMFIELD, MEL | 30:43.80 | --- | ||
2 | 13 | MCDONALD, ANJA | Juliana | 31:15.12 | +0:31.32 | |
3 | 11 | WILSON, RENEE | NIL | 31:17.17 | +0:33.37 | |
4 | 12 | ROSE, MEGAN | Yeti | 31:46.15 | +1:02.35 | |
5 | 21 | GOVER, ALI | ALine | 33:21.40 | +2:37.60 | |
6 | 19 | BENNETT, CLAIRE | Flare Clothing Co, Sealskinz, Mudhugger | 33:23.94 | +2:40.14 | |
7 | 15 | SKOGLUND, LINA | Houdini SportswearPOCBikester | 33:50.36 | +3:06.56 | |
8 | 200 | GURNEY, RACHAEL | 36:01.39 | +5:17.59 | ||
9 | 22 | THATCHER, JILLIAN | TBD | 36:14.16 | +5:30.36 | |
10 | 17 | WHITLEY, KATE | Arbutus Routes | 37:15.50 | +6:31.70 | |
11 | 20 | COLUCCIO, KATIE | 39:39.27 | +8:55.47 | ||
12 | 16 | CHAUVIN, JADE | Mondraker | 39:50.00 | +9:06.20 | |
Master | ||||||
1 | 125 | BRODERICK, MICHAEL | KENDA Tires | 27:03.60 | --- | |
2 | 100 | SUTCLIFFE, NICK | 27:10.05 | +0:06.45 | ||
3 | 106 | MURPHY, STEVE | Zerode bikes | 27:11.42 | +0:07.82 | |
4 | 105 | WALLINGTON, BARRIE | Wellington Mountain Bike Club | 27:44.64 | +0:41.04 | |
5 | 112 | WAGHORN, JONNY | Santa Cruz NZ | 28:15.04 | +1:11.44 | |
6 | 102 | PINCOTT, RICKY | Mud Cycles/ Team Carnage | 28:59.78 | +1:56.18 | |
7 | 109 | ROY, LEIF | 29:09.52 | +2:05.92 | ||
8 | 94 | GOLDSCHMIDT, IAN | 29:53.76 | +2:50.16 | ||
9 | 101 | HENDERSON, DARRYN | TLD Norco | 30:12.17 | +3:08.57 | |
10 | 108 | BADDILEY, JONO | Team Carnage Racing | 30:43.51 | +3:39.91 | |
11 | 119 | BLEAKLEY, AARON | Fortrin Coaching | 31:06.64 | +4:03.04 | |
12 | 104 | BARDSLEY, ROD | Santa Cruz Bicycles | 31:31.42 | +4:27.82 | |
13 | 114 | DRAVITZKI, BRENT | DHaRCO/ Garigal Gorillas | 31:50.30 | +4:46.70 | |
14 | 111 | BOSMAN, RIAAN | Corse Components | 32:09.56 | +5:05.96 | |
15 | 113 | BUHAGIAR, LEE | Me | 32:30.36 | +5:26.76 | |
16 | 115 | EWING, SCOTT | DHaRCO / Garigal Gorillas | 33:01.64 | +5:58.04 | |
17 | 117 | AACH, ALEX | Enduro Deelux | 34:36.06 | +7:32.46 | |
18 | 122 | CARLYON, DAVID | 37:06.22 | +10:02.62 | ||
19 | 118 | BARCLAY, LEON | DHaRCO/ Garigal Gorillas | 42:40.16 | +15:36.56 | |
20 | 123 | WYNN-WILLIAMS, GUY | Ground Effect | 46:51.08 | +19:47.48 | |
Open Men | ||||||
1 | 49 | BERKETT, HAMISH | NMTBC | 25:17.50 | --- | |
2 | 46 | RAWLENCE, TRISTAN | Santa Cruz | 25:26.04 | +0:08.54 | |
3 | 45 | SCOTT, BYRON | Trek Fourforty | 25:38.94 | +0:21.44 | |
4 | 52 | STONE, BRADY | Golden Bay MTB Club | 25:56.48 | +0:38.98 | |
5 | 86 | JONES, CHARLES | Tredz | 26:22.95 | +1:05.45 | |
6 | 48 | MCINTYRE, AMANI | golden bay racing | 26:25.38 | +1:07.88 | |
7 | 53 | MCGINNITY, CRAIG | 26:52.01 | +1:34.51 | ||
8 | 67 | CHRISTIE, JASE | Nelson mtb club | 27:08.05 | +1:50.55 | |
9 | 50 | GRINSTEAD, BOYD | Harriet Harper | 27:15.50 | +1:58.00 | |
10 | 55 | PERRY, LESTER | Trek NZ | 27:28.12 | +2:10.62 | |
11 | 60 | JOYNT, PETER | 27:36.93 | +2:19.43 | ||
12 | 77 | MOFFITT, OBED | Wellington | 27:44.35 | +2:26.85 | |
13 | 73 | MOORE, TOM | Team Carnage | 28:06.41 | +2:48.91 | |
14 | 51 | CURRIE, MITCH | B Rad Cyles | 28:06.43 | +2:48.93 | |
15 | 68 | SMITH, DAN | ladsladslads | 28:09.43 | +2:51.93 | |
16 | 134 | PIRAUD, NICOLAS | Mom | 28:23.06 | +3:05.56 | |
17 | 78 | PADDON, JAKE | 28:31.19 | +3:13.69 | ||
18 | 47 | MCKAY, HAYDEN | Hayhay | 28:40.62 | +3:23.12 | |
19 | 131 | GONDOUIN, ANTOINE | 28:45.28 | +3:27.78 | ||
20 | 65 | MCLAINE, SIMON | FREE RADICALS | 29:21.01 | +4:03.51 | |
21 | 91 | CORRIGAN, NATE | Devinci NZ / Action down under industrys | 29:24.06 | +4:06.56 | |
22 | 85 | HERLETH, MICHAEL | Tobsensworld Racing Team | 29:33.82 | +4:16.32 | |
23 | 82 | SMITH, HARRISON | 29:41.47 | +4:23.97 | ||
24 | 28 | TAYLOR, MARK | free radicals | 29:47.59 | +4:30.09 | |
25 | 130 | CHUNG, HUNTER | mom and dad | 29:50.55 | +4:33.05 | |
26 | 74 | NEWMAN, SCOTTY | MUDS Cycles | 29:51.82 | +4:34.32 | |
27 | 75 | DEWES, MATT | 30:05.27 | +4:47.77 | ||
28 | 132 | RADCLIFFE, JACK | 30:28.32 | +5:10.82 | ||
29 | 62 | CHERNI, ANDREW | Ride IN Workshop | 30:29.92 | +5:12.42 | |
30 | 87 | CURRIE, SAM | Ginger | 30:45.75 | +5:28.25 | |
31 | 84 | TINKHAUSER, PHILIPP | Bikepool.it | 30:54.70 | +5:37.20 | |
32 | 139 | DOW, LOGAN | 31:03.43 | +5:45.93 | ||
33 | 95 | HOGG, ZACHAREY | Mons Royale | 31:08.96 | +5:51.46 | |
34 | 93 | VAN LEUVEN, FINN | High Low racing and team Carnage | 31:30.62 | +6:13.12 | |
35 | 135 | BUFFET, OLIVIER | Lake adventures | 31:34.04 | +6:16.54 | |
36 | 63 | HUGHES, GREG | 31:55.59 | +6:38.09 | ||
37 | 80 | WOODS, ODIN | 32:20.19 | +7:02.69 | ||
38 | 81 | THOMAS, JASON | TBD | 32:32.22 | +7:14.72 | |
39 | 66 | GARTH, CARL | Carl's Garage | 32:45.25 | +7:27.75 | |
40 | 92 | RICHARDS, ANDY | 33:29.53 | +8:12.03 | ||
41 | 76 | SUTHERLAND, JOSEPH | Sutherland Performance | 33:55.72 | +8:38.22 | |
42 | 97 | BROWNLEE, TOM | Mons Royale | 34:08.15 | +8:50.65 | |
43 | 57 | PRETTY, JAMES | Dirty Nomad | 34:18.34 | +9:00.84 | |
44 | 64 | LARKIN, PAUL | 36:23.24 | +11:05.74 | ||
45 | 137 | NOYCE, JAMES | 36:47.88 | +11:30.38 | ||
46 | 90 | MCKNIGHT, DAYNE | Bivouac Outdoor and Inov8 | 36:50.74 | +11:33.24 | |
47 | 88 | FOOS, SAM | Bontrager | 36:59.00 | +11:41.50 | |
48 | 79 | COLES, JAMIE | 38:23.75 | +13:06.25 | ||
49 | 83 | JONDLE, RILEY | 39:16.88 | +13:59.38 | ||
50 | 70 | JONES, JOHN | Cotic | 41:23.54 | +16:06.04 | |
51 | 69 | DUVNJAK, DANIJEL | AvantiPlus Blenheim | 41:54.92 | +16:37.42 | |
52 | 71 | BOYNTON, KIEL | Fortrin Coaching | 44:25.20 | +19:07.70 | |
53 | 72 | POLLEY, JACK | Wellington | 44:52.48 | +19:34.98 | |
54 | 136 | TARIS, MATHIEU | DHaRCO / Garigal Gorillas | 46:30.29 | +21:12.79 | |
55 | 89 | BARKER, MATT | 51:46.88 | +26:29.38 | ||
Pro Women | ||||||
1 | 5 | BARAONA, BEX | 29:51.04 | --- | ||
2 | 2 | THOMA, INES | Canyon Factory Enduro Team | 30:16.06 | +0:25.02 | |
3 | 7 | HASSENFRATZ, CLAIRE | Cube / Trails Patrol | 30:26.93 | +0:35.89 | |
4 | 3 | GEHRIG, CAROLIN | Ibis Cycles Enduro Race Team | 31:38.48 | +1:47.44 | |
5 | 1 | GEHRIG, ANITA | Ibis Cycles Enduro Race Team | 31:48.86 | +1:57.82 | |
6 | 8 | GILL, MARTHA | Marin Stans No Tubes | 34:16.15 | +4:25.11 | |
7 | 9 | MCCONNELOUG, MARY | KENDA Tires | 38:39.56 | +8:48.52 | |
Pro Men | ||||||
1 | 2 | OTON, DAMIEN | Devinci | 22:54.05 | --- | |
2 | 3 | CLEMENTZ, CLEMENTZ | Cannondale/ Sram/ ridehousmartin | 23:38.91 | +0:44.86 | |
3 | 6 | SCOTT, MARK | Santa Cruz X Sram | 23:46.41 | +0:52.36 | |
4 | 11 | NATION, JOSEPH | Bergamont Hayes Factory Team | 23:54.39 | +1:00.34 | |
5 | 7 | ABSALON, REMY | SCOTT SR SUNTOUR ENDURO TEAM | 24:00.57 | +1:06.52 | |
6 | 18 | EVANS, CRAIG | Hope Santa Cruz | 24:05.64 | +1:11.59 | |
7 | 9 | OSBORNE, MARCO | Cannondale/ WTB | 24:21.17 | +1:27.12 | |
8 | 5 | MELAMED, JESSE | Rocky Mountain Urge bp Rally Team | 24:22.76 | +1:28.71 | |
9 | 10 | GARAY, IAGO | Santa Cruz X Sram | 24:40.65 | +1:46.60 | |
10 | 17 | BRYCELAND, JOSH | Santa Cruz Bicycles | 24:47.45 | +1:53.40 | |
11 | 21 | COWLIN, MICHAEL | Yeti Fox WTB Hope | 24:49.76 | +1:55.71 | |
12 | 14 | CHAPMAN, RUPERT | Bergamont Hayes | 25:00.90 | +2:06.85 | |
13 | 23 | DICKSON, STU | Devinci | 25:01.83 | +2:07.78 | |
14 | 32 | SHAW, SAM | Zerode | 25:04.03 | +2:09.98 | |
15 | 19 | MACDONALD, BROOK | GT Factory Racing,Red Bull,Bell,five ten,Oakley | 25:19.86 | +2:25.81 | |
16 | 25 | SCHUMANN, MAX | Santa Cruz Bicycles | 25:30.53 | +2:36.48 | |
17 | 58 | ESCALIER, DAMIEN | Specialized FRA / Besac collectif Bike | 25:33.31 | +2:39.26 | |
18 | 16 | LEWIS, JOSH | Santa cruz | 25:37.38 | +2:43.33 | |
19 | 1 | NICOLL, JAMIE | Santa Cruz Bicycles | 25:42.01 | +2:47.96 | |
20 | 13 | GRACIA, CEDRIC | Santa Cruz Bicycles | 26:05.75 | +3:11.70 | |
21 | 33 | MEIER, JONAS | T7 | 26:06.12 | +3:12.07 | |
22 | 23 | SHIRLEY, JAMES | 26:18.78 | +3:24.73 | ||
23 | 24 | HILLS, NATE | YETI | 26:19.26 | +3:25.21 | |
24 | 26 | GAYTON, SHANE | Santa Cruz Bicycles / RaceFace | 26:23.17 | +3:29.12 | |
25 | 38 | VANER, JAN | GT KUR sport | 26:27.58 | +3:33.53 | |
26 | 34 | HARVEY, LOUI | Hyperformance Hardware | 26:30.10 | +3:36.05 | |
27 | 35 | GLOVER, ETHAN | Santa Cruz NZ, Bos Suspension NZ | 26:52.87 | +3:58.82 | |
28 | 27 | CADHAM, WILL | free radicals | 27:25.77 | +4:31.72 | |
29 | 15 | WILLIAMS, ROBERT | Marin ,Maxxis ,Burgtec, Stans ,Troy Lee | 28:23.01 | +5:28.96 | |
30 | 30 | MEASURES, ROSS | YETI SRAM ROCKSHOX | 30:46.46 | +7:52.41 | |
31 | 31 | HOWARD, RYAN | Trek Bontrager | 33:16.60 | +10:22.55 | |
Etape 4 | ||||||
Open Women | ||||||
1 | 14 | BLOMFIELD, MEL | 17:25.96 | --- | ||
2 | 11 | WILSON, RENEE | NIL | 17:59.79 | +0:33.83 | |
3 | 12 | ROSE, MEGAN | Yeti | 18:12.21 | +0:46.25 | |
4 | 13 | MCDONALD, ANJA | Juliana | 19:13.39 | +1:47.43 | |
5 | 21 | GOVER, ALI | ALine | 19:48.37 | +2:22.41 | |
6 | 19 | BENNETT, CLAIRE | Flare Clothing Co, Sealskinz, Mudhugger | 20:08.99 | +2:43.03 | |
7 | 15 | SKOGLUND, LINA | Houdini SportswearPOCBikester | 20:15.81 | +2:49.85 | |
8 | 22 | THATCHER, JILLIAN | TBD | 22:24.44 | +4:58.48 | |
9 | 20 | COLUCCIO, KATIE | 23:58.99 | +6:33.03 | ||
10 | 16 | CHAUVIN, JADE | Mondraker | 24:29.41 | +7:03.45 | |
11 | 200 | GURNEY, RACHAEL | 25:08.28 | +7:42.32 | ||
12 | 17 | WHITLEY, KATE | Arbutus Routes | 26:51.94 | +9:25.98 | |
Master | ||||||
1 | 100 | SUTCLIFFE, NICK | 14:53.70 | --- | ||
2 | 125 | BRODERICK, MICHAEL | KENDA Tires | 15:03.28 | +0:09.58 | |
3 | 109 | ROY, LEIF | 15:56.29 | +1:02.59 | ||
4 | 102 | PINCOTT, RICKY | Mud Cycles/ Team Carnage | 15:56.96 | +1:03.26 | |
5 | 112 | WAGHORN, JONNY | Santa Cruz NZ | 15:57.58 | +1:03.88 | |
6 | 105 | WALLINGTON, BARRIE | Wellington Mountain Bike Club | 16:27.57 | +1:33.87 | |
7 | 94 | GOLDSCHMIDT, IAN | 16:42.45 | +1:48.75 | ||
8 | 111 | BOSMAN, RIAAN | Corse Components | 17:16.45 | +2:22.75 | |
9 | 115 | EWING, SCOTT | DHaRCO / Garigal Gorillas | 17:30.75 | +2:37.05 | |
10 | 101 | HENDERSON, DARRYN | TLD Norco | 18:02.17 | +3:08.47 | |
11 | 108 | BADDILEY, JONO | Team Carnage Racing | 18:05.23 | +3:11.53 | |
12 | 119 | BLEAKLEY, AARON | Fortrin Coaching | 18:59.50 | +4:05.80 | |
13 | 117 | AACH, ALEX | Enduro Deelux | 19:13.12 | +4:19.42 | |
14 | 104 | BARDSLEY, ROD | Santa Cruz Bicycles | 19:17.73 | +4:24.03 | |
15 | 113 | BUHAGIAR, LEE | Me | 19:21.25 | +4:27.55 | |
16 | 114 | DRAVITZKI, BRENT | DHaRCO/ Garigal Gorillas | 23:18.50 | +8:24.80 | |
17 | 122 | CARLYON, DAVID | 24:01.49 | +9:07.79 | ||
18 | 118 | BARCLAY, LEON | DHaRCO/ Garigal Gorillas | 25:43.20 | +10:49.50 | |
19 | 123 | WYNN-WILLIAMS, GUY | Ground Effect | 27:28.62 | +12:34.92 | |
20 | 106 | MURPHY, STEVE | Zerode bikes | 49:42.43 | +34:48.73 | |
Open Men | ||||||
1 | 45 | SCOTT, BYRON | Trek Fourforty | 13:43.36 | --- | |
2 | 86 | JONES, CHARLES | Tredz | 14:21.89 | +0:38.53 | |
3 | 48 | MCINTYRE, AMANI | golden bay racing | 14:48.91 | +1:05.55 | |
4 | 90 | MCKNIGHT, DAYNE | Bivouac Outdoor and Inov8 | 14:58.82 | +1:15.46 | |
5 | 52 | STONE, BRADY | Golden Bay MTB Club | 15:01.61 | +1:18.25 | |
6 | 46 | RAWLENCE, TRISTAN | Santa Cruz | 15:04.85 | +1:21.49 | |
7 | 53 | MCGINNITY, CRAIG | 15:10.46 | +1:27.10 | ||
8 | 67 | CHRISTIE, JASE | Nelson mtb club | 15:18.79 | +1:35.43 | |
9 | 130 | CHUNG, HUNTER | mom and dad | 15:47.56 | +2:04.20 | |
10 | 60 | JOYNT, PETER | 16:07.64 | +2:24.28 | ||
11 | 51 | CURRIE, MITCH | B Rad Cyles | 16:11.35 | +2:27.99 | |
12 | 65 | MCLAINE, SIMON | FREE RADICALS | 16:20.84 | +2:37.48 | |
13 | 74 | NEWMAN, SCOTTY | MUDS Cycles | 16:22.14 | +2:38.78 | |
14 | 77 | MOFFITT, OBED | Wellington | 16:37.61 | +2:54.25 | |
15 | 68 | SMITH, DAN | ladsladslads | 16:45.59 | +3:02.23 | |
16 | 82 | SMITH, HARRISON | 16:52.27 | +3:08.91 | ||
17 | 87 | CURRIE, SAM | Ginger | 16:57.44 | +3:14.08 | |
18 | 85 | HERLETH, MICHAEL | Tobsensworld Racing Team | 16:59.83 | +3:16.47 | |
19 | 131 | GONDOUIN, ANTOINE | 17:03.56 | +3:20.20 | ||
20 | 134 | PIRAUD, NICOLAS | Mom | 17:07.23 | +3:23.87 | |
21 | 73 | MOORE, TOM | Team Carnage | 17:13.55 | +3:30.19 | |
22 | 78 | PADDON, JAKE | 17:15.21 | +3:31.85 | ||
23 | 50 | GRINSTEAD, BOYD | Harriet Harper | 17:33.28 | +3:49.92 | |
24 | 75 | DEWES, MATT | 17:50.23 | +4:06.87 | ||
25 | 91 | CORRIGAN, NATE | Devinci NZ / Action down under industrys | 17:54.10 | +4:10.74 | |
26 | 56 | CROCKER, NICK | 3:32.07 | +0:30.48 | ||
27 | 71 | BOYNTON, KIEL | Fortrin Coaching | 18:01.31 | +4:17.95 | |
28 | 47 | MCKAY, HAYDEN | Hayhay | 18:08.56 | +4:25.20 | |
29 | 81 | THOMAS, JASON | TBD | 18:14.23 | +4:30.87 | |
30 | 62 | CHERNI, ANDREW | Ride IN Workshop | 18:15.46 | +4:32.10 | |
31 | 135 | BUFFET, OLIVIER | Lake adventures | 18:18.50 | +4:35.14 | |
32 | 80 | WOODS, ODIN | 18:36.37 | +4:53.01 | ||
33 | 63 | HUGHES, GREG | 18:42.55 | +4:59.19 | ||
34 | 97 | BROWNLEE, TOM | Mons Royale | 19:03.10 | +5:19.74 | |
35 | 95 | HOGG, ZACHAREY | Mons Royale | 19:12.85 | +5:29.49 | |
37 | 84 | TINKHAUSER, PHILIPP | Bikepool.it | 19:40.20 | +5:56.84 | |
38 | 132 | RADCLIFFE, JACK | 19:43.74 | +6:00.38 | ||
39 | 54 | FELLERS, SCOTT | Thunderbringers | 10:12.97 | +3:10.96 | |
39 | 92 | RICHARDS, ANDY | 19:56.53 | +6:13.17 | ||
40 | 49 | BERKETT, HAMISH | NMTBC | 20:27.72 | +6:44.36 | |
41 | 76 | SUTHERLAND, JOSEPH | Sutherland Performance | 20:29.17 | +6:45.81 | |
42 | 66 | GARTH, CARL | Carl's Garage | 20:36.89 | +6:53.53 | |
43 | 93 | VAN LEUVEN, FINN | High Low racing and team Carnage | 21:32.47 | +7:49.11 | |
44 | 57 | PRETTY, JAMES | Dirty Nomad | 21:48.13 | +8:04.77 | |
45 | 64 | LARKIN, PAUL | 22:53.64 | +9:10.28 | ||
46 | 88 | FOOS, SAM | Bontrager | 23:02.14 | +9:18.78 | |
47 | 69 | DUVNJAK, DANIJEL | AvantiPlus Blenheim | 23:45.15 | +10:01.79 | |
48 | 83 | JONDLE, RILEY | 25:46.74 | +12:03.38 | ||
49 | 72 | POLLEY, JACK | Wellington | 26:01.38 | +12:18.02 | |
50 | 28 | TAYLOR, MARK | free radicals | 26:34.48 | +12:51.12 | |
51 | 137 | NOYCE, JAMES | 26:37.50 | +12:54.14 | ||
52 | 89 | BARKER, MATT | 26:38.43 | +12:55.07 | ||
53 | 139 | DOW, LOGAN | 26:47.94 | +13:04.58 | ||
54 | 136 | TARIS, MATHIEU | DHaRCO / Garigal Gorillas | 29:06.39 | +15:23.03 | |
55 | 79 | COLES, JAMIE | 31:06.34 | +17:22.98 | ||
56 | 70 | JONES, JOHN | Cotic | 37:31.09 | +23:47.73 | |
57 | 55 | PERRY, LESTER | Trek NZ | 45:22.85 | +31:39.49 | |
Pro Women | ||||||
1 | 2 | THOMA, INES | Canyon Factory Enduro Team | 16:33.39 | --- | |
2 | 7 | HASSENFRATZ, CLAIRE | Cube / Trails Patrol | 16:37.97 | +0:04.58 | |
3 | 5 | BARAONA, BEX | 17:39.01 | +1:05.62 | ||
4 | 3 | GEHRIG, CAROLIN | Ibis Cycles Enduro Race Team | 18:11.03 | +1:37.64 | |
5 | 8 | GILL, MARTHA | Marin Stans No Tubes | 18:27.75 | +1:54.36 | |
6 | 1 | GEHRIG, ANITA | Ibis Cycles Enduro Race Team | 18:50.62 | +2:17.23 | |
7 | 9 | MCCONNELOUG, MARY | KENDA Tires | 22:58.22 | +6:24.83 | |
Pro Men | ||||||
1 | 6 | SCOTT, MARK | Santa Cruz X Sram | 12:52.60 | --- | |
2 | 2 | OTON, DAMIEN | Devinci | 12:59.82 | +0:07.22 | |
3 | 9 | OSBORNE, MARCO | Cannondale/ WTB | 13:01.07 | +0:08.47 | |
4 | 11 | NATION, JOSEPH | Bergamont Hayes Factory Team | 13:03.83 | +0:11.23 | |
5 | 3 | CLEMENTZ, CLEMENTZ | Cannondale/ Sram/ ridehousmartin | 13:24.66 | +0:32.06 | |
6 | 14 | CHAPMAN, RUPERT | Bergamont Hayes | 13:30.35 | +0:37.75 | |
7 | 5 | MELAMED, JESSE | Rocky Mountain Urge bp Rally Team | 13:36.41 | +0:43.81 | |
8 | 18 | EVANS, CRAIG | Hope Santa Cruz | 14:03.54 | +1:10.94 | |
9 | 17 | BRYCELAND, JOSH | Santa Cruz Bicycles | 14:06.94 | +1:14.34 | |
10 | 25 | SCHUMANN, MAX | Santa Cruz Bicycles | 14:07.39 | +1:14.79 | |
11 | 32 | SHAW, SAM | Zerode | 14:09.33 | +1:16.73 | |
12 | 10 | GARAY, IAGO | Santa Cruz X Sram | 14:17.67 | +1:25.07 | |
13 | 33 | MEIER, JONAS | T7 | 14:17.75 | +1:25.15 | |
14 | 7 | ABSALON, REMY | SCOTT SR SUNTOUR ENDURO TEAM | 14:18.59 | +1:25.99 | |
15 | 15 | WILLIAMS, ROBERT | Marin ,Maxxis ,Burgtec, Stans ,Troy Lee | 14:18.75 | +1:26.15 | |
16 | 58 | ESCALIER, DAMIEN | Specialized FRA / Besac collectif Bike | 14:22.25 | +1:29.65 | |
17 | 34 | HARVEY, LOUI | Hyperformance Hardware | 14:28.15 | +1:35.55 | |
18 | 19 | MACDONALD, BROOK | GT Factory Racing,Red Bull,Bell,five ten,Oakley | 14:33.13 | +1:40.53 | |
19 | 16 | LEWIS, JOSH | Santa cruz | 14:54.09 | +2:01.49 | |
20 | 1 | NICOLL, JAMIE | Santa Cruz Bicycles | 14:54.86 | +2:02.26 | |
21 | 13 | GRACIA, CEDRIC | Santa Cruz Bicycles | 15:08.17 | +2:15.57 | |
22 | 26 | GAYTON, SHANE | Santa Cruz Bicycles / RaceFace | 15:26.01 | +2:33.41 | |
23 | 24 | HILLS, NATE | YETI | 15:33.96 | +2:41.36 | |
24 | 38 | VANER, JAN | GT KUR sport | 15:49.32 | +2:56.72 | |
25 | 35 | GLOVER, ETHAN | Santa Cruz NZ, Bos Suspension NZ | 15:58.98 | +3:06.38 | |
26 | 23 | SHIRLEY, JAMES | 16:02.94 | +3:10.34 | ||
27 | 21 | COWLIN, MICHAEL | Yeti Fox WTB Hope | 16:10.75 | +3:18.15 | |
28 | 27 | CADHAM, WILL | free radicals | 16:43.93 | +3:51.33 | |
29 | 31 | HOWARD, RYAN | Trek Bontrager | 17:54.64 | +5:02.04 | |
30 | 30 | MEASURES, ROSS | YETI SRAM ROCKSHOX | 33:32.70 | +20:40.10 | |
Etape 4 Total | ||||||
Open Women | ||||||
1 | 14 | BLOMFIELD, MEL | 48:09.76 | --- | ||
2 | 11 | WILSON, RENEE | NIL | 49:16.96 | +1:07.20 | |
3 | 12 | ROSE, MEGAN | Yeti | 49:58.36 | +1:48.60 | |
4 | 13 | MCDONALD, ANJA | Juliana | 50:28.51 | +2:18.75 | |
5 | 21 | GOVER, ALI | ALine | 53:09.77 | +5:00.01 | |
6 | 19 | BENNETT, CLAIRE | Flare Clothing Co, Sealskinz, Mudhugger | 53:32.93 | +5:23.17 | |
7 | 15 | SKOGLUND, LINA | Houdini SportswearPOCBikester | 54:06.17 | +5:56.41 | |
8 | 22 | THATCHER, JILLIAN | TBD | 58:38.60 | +10:28.84 | |
9 | 200 | GURNEY, RACHAEL | 1:01:09.67 | +12:59.91 | ||
10 | 20 | COLUCCIO, KATIE | 1:03:38.26 | +15:28.50 | ||
11 | 17 | WHITLEY, KATE | Arbutus Routes | 1:04:07.44 | +15:57.68 | |
12 | 16 | CHAUVIN, JADE | Mondraker | 1:04:19.41 | +16:09.65 | |
Master | ||||||
1 | 100 | SUTCLIFFE, NICK | 42:03.75 | --- | ||
2 | 125 | BRODERICK, MICHAEL | KENDA Tires | 42:06.88 | +0:03.13 | |
3 | 105 | WALLINGTON, BARRIE | Wellington Mountain Bike Club | 44:12.21 | +2:08.46 | |
4 | 112 | WAGHORN, JONNY | Santa Cruz NZ | 44:12.62 | +2:08.87 | |
5 | 102 | PINCOTT, RICKY | Mud Cycles/ Team Carnage | 44:56.74 | +2:52.99 | |
6 | 109 | ROY, LEIF | 45:05.81 | +3:02.06 | ||
7 | 94 | GOLDSCHMIDT, IAN | 46:36.21 | +4:32.46 | ||
8 | 101 | HENDERSON, DARRYN | TLD Norco | 48:14.34 | +6:10.59 | |
9 | 108 | BADDILEY, JONO | Team Carnage Racing | 48:48.74 | +6:44.99 | |
10 | 111 | BOSMAN, RIAAN | Corse Components | 49:26.01 | +7:22.26 | |
11 | 119 | BLEAKLEY, AARON | Fortrin Coaching | 50:06.14 | +8:02.39 | |
12 | 115 | EWING, SCOTT | DHaRCO / Garigal Gorillas | 50:32.39 | +8:28.64 | |
13 | 104 | BARDSLEY, ROD | Santa Cruz Bicycles | 50:49.15 | +8:45.40 | |
14 | 113 | BUHAGIAR, LEE | Me | 51:51.61 | +9:47.86 | |
15 | 117 | AACH, ALEX | Enduro Deelux | 53:49.18 | +11:45.43 | |
16 | 114 | DRAVITZKI, BRENT | DHaRCO/ Garigal Gorillas | 55:08.80 | +13:05.05 | |
17 | 122 | CARLYON, DAVID | 1:01:07.71 | +19:03.96 | ||
18 | 118 | BARCLAY, LEON | DHaRCO/ Garigal Gorillas | 1:08:23.36 | +26:19.61 | |
19 | 123 | WYNN-WILLIAMS, GUY | Ground Effect | 1:14:19.70 | +32:15.95 | |
20 | 106 | MURPHY, STEVE | Zerode bikes | 1:16:53.85 | +34:50.10 | |
Open Men | ||||||
1 | 45 | SCOTT, BYRON | Trek Fourforty | 39:22.30 | --- | |
2 | 46 | RAWLENCE, TRISTAN | Santa Cruz | 40:30.89 | +1:08.59 | |
3 | 86 | JONES, CHARLES | Tredz | 40:44.84 | +1:22.54 | |
4 | 52 | STONE, BRADY | Golden Bay MTB Club | 40:58.09 | +1:35.79 | |
5 | 48 | MCINTYRE, AMANI | golden bay racing | 41:14.29 | +1:51.99 | |
6 | 53 | MCGINNITY, CRAIG | 42:02.47 | +2:40.17 | ||
7 | 67 | CHRISTIE, JASE | Nelson mtb club | 42:26.84 | +3:04.54 | |
8 | 60 | JOYNT, PETER | 43:44.57 | +4:22.27 | ||
9 | 51 | CURRIE, MITCH | B Rad Cyles | 44:17.78 | +4:55.48 | |
10 | 77 | MOFFITT, OBED | Wellington | 44:21.96 | +4:59.66 | |
11 | 50 | GRINSTEAD, BOYD | Harriet Harper | 44:48.78 | +5:26.48 | |
12 | 68 | SMITH, DAN | ladsladslads | 44:55.02 | +5:32.72 | |
13 | 73 | MOORE, TOM | Team Carnage | 45:19.96 | +5:57.66 | |
14 | 134 | PIRAUD, NICOLAS | Mom | 45:30.29 | +6:07.99 | |
15 | 130 | CHUNG, HUNTER | mom and dad | 45:38.11 | +6:15.81 | |
16 | 65 | MCLAINE, SIMON | FREE RADICALS | 45:41.85 | +6:19.55 | |
17 | 49 | BERKETT, HAMISH | NMTBC | 45:45.22 | +6:22.92 | |
18 | 78 | PADDON, JAKE | 45:46.40 | +6:24.10 | ||
19 | 131 | GONDOUIN, ANTOINE | 45:48.84 | +6:26.54 | ||
20 | 74 | NEWMAN, SCOTTY | MUDS Cycles | 46:13.96 | +6:51.66 | |
21 | 85 | HERLETH, MICHAEL | Tobsensworld Racing Team | 46:33.65 | +7:11.35 | |
22 | 82 | SMITH, HARRISON | 46:33.74 | +7:11.44 | ||
23 | 47 | MCKAY, HAYDEN | Hayhay | 46:49.18 | +7:26.88 | |
24 | 91 | CORRIGAN, NATE | Devinci NZ / Action down under industrys | 47:18.16 | +7:55.86 | |
25 | 87 | CURRIE, SAM | Ginger | 47:43.19 | +8:20.89 | |
26 | 75 | DEWES, MATT | 47:55.50 | +8:33.20 | ||
27 | 62 | CHERNI, ANDREW | Ride IN Workshop | 48:45.38 | +9:23.08 | |
28 | 135 | BUFFET, OLIVIER | Lake adventures | 49:52.54 | +10:30.24 | |
29 | 132 | RADCLIFFE, JACK | 50:12.06 | +10:49.76 | ||
30 | 95 | HOGG, ZACHAREY | Mons Royale | 50:21.81 | +10:59.51 | |
31 | 84 | TINKHAUSER, PHILIPP | Bikepool.it | 50:34.90 | +11:12.60 | |
32 | 63 | HUGHES, GREG | 50:38.14 | +11:15.84 | ||
33 | 81 | THOMAS, JASON | TBD | 50:46.45 | +11:24.15 | |
34 | 80 | WOODS, ODIN | 50:56.56 | +11:34.26 | ||
35 | 90 | MCKNIGHT, DAYNE | Bivouac Outdoor and Inov8 | 51:49.56 | +12:27.26 | |
36 | 93 | VAN LEUVEN, FINN | High Low racing and team Carnage | 53:03.09 | +13:40.79 | |
37 | 97 | BROWNLEE, TOM | Mons Royale | 53:11.25 | +13:48.95 | |
38 | 66 | GARTH, CARL | Carl's Garage | 53:22.14 | +13:59.84 | |
39 | 92 | RICHARDS, ANDY | 53:26.06 | +14:03.76 | ||
40 | 76 | SUTHERLAND, JOSEPH | Sutherland Performance | 54:24.89 | +15:02.59 | |
41 | 57 | PRETTY, JAMES | Dirty Nomad | 56:06.47 | +16:44.17 | |
42 | 28 | TAYLOR, MARK | free radicals | 56:22.07 | +16:59.77 | |
43 | 139 | DOW, LOGAN | 57:51.37 | +18:29.07 | ||
44 | 64 | LARKIN, PAUL | 59:16.88 | +19:54.58 | ||
45 | 88 | FOOS, SAM | Bontrager | 1:00:01.14 | +20:38.84 | |
46 | 71 | BOYNTON, KIEL | Fortrin Coaching | 1:02:26.51 | +23:04.21 | |
47 | 137 | NOYCE, JAMES | 1:03:25.38 | +24:03.08 | ||
48 | 83 | JONDLE, RILEY | 1:05:03.62 | +25:41.32 | ||
49 | 69 | DUVNJAK, DANIJEL | AvantiPlus Blenheim | 1:05:40.07 | +26:17.77 | |
50 | 79 | COLES, JAMIE | 1:09:30.09 | +30:07.79 | ||
51 | 72 | POLLEY, JACK | Wellington | 1:10:53.86 | +31:31.56 | |
52 | 55 | PERRY, LESTER | Trek NZ | 1:12:50.97 | +33:28.67 | |
53 | 136 | TARIS, MATHIEU | DHaRCO / Garigal Gorillas | 1:15:36.68 | +36:14.38 | |
54 | 89 | BARKER, MATT | 1:18:25.31 | +39:03.01 | ||
55 | 70 | JONES, JOHN | Cotic | 1:18:54.63 | +39:32.33 | |
Pro Women | ||||||
1 | 2 | THOMA, INES | Canyon Factory Enduro Team | 46:49.45 | --- | |
2 | 7 | HASSENFRATZ, CLAIRE | Cube / Trails Patrol | 47:04.90 | +0:15.45 | |
3 | 5 | BARAONA, BEX | 47:30.05 | +0:40.60 | ||
4 | 3 | GEHRIG, CAROLIN | Ibis Cycles Enduro Race Team | 49:49.51 | +3:00.06 | |
5 | 1 | GEHRIG, ANITA | Ibis Cycles Enduro Race Team | 50:39.48 | +3:50.03 | |
6 | 8 | GILL, MARTHA | Marin Stans No Tubes | 52:43.90 | +5:54.45 | |
7 | 9 | MCCONNELOUG, MARY | KENDA Tires | 1:01:37.78 | +14:48.33 | |
Pro Men | ||||||
1 | 2 | OTON, DAMIEN | Devinci | 35:53.87 | --- | |
2 | 6 | SCOTT, MARK | Santa Cruz X Sram | 36:39.01 | +0:45.14 | |
3 | 11 | NATION, JOSEPH | Bergamont Hayes Factory Team | 36:58.22 | +1:04.35 | |
4 | 3 | CLEMENTZ, CLEMENTZ | Cannondale/ Sram/ ridehousmartin | 37:03.57 | +1:09.70 | |
5 | 9 | OSBORNE, MARCO | Cannondale/ WTB | 37:22.24 | +1:28.37 | |
6 | 5 | MELAMED, JESSE | Rocky Mountain Urge bp Rally Team | 37:59.17 | +2:05.30 | |
7 | 18 | EVANS, CRAIG | Hope Santa Cruz | 38:09.18 | +2:15.31 | |
8 | 7 | ABSALON, REMY | SCOTT SR SUNTOUR ENDURO TEAM | 38:19.16 | +2:25.29 | |
9 | 14 | CHAPMAN, RUPERT | Bergamont Hayes | 38:31.25 | +2:37.38 | |
10 | 17 | BRYCELAND, JOSH | Santa Cruz Bicycles | 38:54.39 | +3:00.52 | |
11 | 10 | GARAY, IAGO | Santa Cruz X Sram | 38:58.32 | +3:04.45 | |
12 | 32 | SHAW, SAM | Zerode | 39:13.36 | +3:19.49 | |
13 | 25 | SCHUMANN, MAX | Santa Cruz Bicycles | 39:37.92 | +3:44.05 | |
14 | 19 | MACDONALD, BROOK | GT Factory Racing,Red Bull,Bell,five ten,Oakley | 39:52.99 | +3:59.12 | |
15 | 58 | ESCALIER, DAMIEN | Specialized FRA / Besac collectif Bike | 39:55.56 | +4:01.69 | |
16 | 33 | MEIER, JONAS | T7 | 40:23.87 | +4:30.00 | |
17 | 16 | LEWIS, JOSH | Santa cruz | 40:31.47 | +4:37.60 | |
18 | 1 | NICOLL, JAMIE | Santa Cruz Bicycles | 40:36.87 | +4:43.00 | |
19 | 34 | HARVEY, LOUI | Hyperformance Hardware | 40:58.25 | +5:04.38 | |
20 | 21 | COWLIN, MICHAEL | Yeti Fox WTB Hope | 41:00.51 | +5:06.64 | |
21 | 13 | GRACIA, CEDRIC | Santa Cruz Bicycles | 41:13.92 | +5:20.05 | |
22 | 26 | GAYTON, SHANE | Santa Cruz Bicycles / RaceFace | 41:49.18 | +5:55.31 | |
23 | 24 | HILLS, NATE | YETI | 41:53.22 | +5:59.35 | |
24 | 38 | VANER, JAN | GT KUR sport | 42:16.90 | +6:23.03 | |
25 | 23 | SHIRLEY, JAMES | 42:21.72 | +6:27.85 | ||
26 | 15 | WILLIAMS, ROBERT | Marin ,Maxxis ,Burgtec, Stans ,Troy Lee | 42:41.76 | +6:47.89 | |
27 | 35 | GLOVER, ETHAN | Santa Cruz NZ, Bos Suspension NZ | 42:51.85 | +6:57.98 | |
28 | 27 | CADHAM, WILL | free radicals | 44:09.70 | +8:15.83 | |
29 | 31 | HOWARD, RYAN | Trek Bontrager | 51:11.24 | +15:17.37 | |
30 | 30 | MEASURES, ROSS | YETI SRAM ROCKSHOX | 1:04:19.16 | +28:25.29 | |
Etape 5 | ||||||
Open Women | ||||||
1 | 11 | WILSON, RENEE | NIL | 9:00.41 | --- | |
2 | 14 | BLOMFIELD, MEL | 9:02.84 | +0:02.43 | ||
3 | 13 | MCDONALD, ANJA | Juliana | 9:11.83 | +0:11.42 | |
4 | 19 | BENNETT, CLAIRE | Flare Clothing Co, Sealskinz, Mudhugger | 9:35.71 | +0:35.30 | |
5 | 21 | GOVER, ALI | ALine | 9:42.00 | +0:41.59 | |
6 | 12 | ROSE, MEGAN | Yeti | 9:47.90 | +0:47.49 | |
7 | 22 | THATCHER, JILLIAN | TBD | 10:32.61 | +1:32.20 | |
8 | 15 | SKOGLUND, LINA | Houdini SportswearPOCBikester | 10:56.82 | +1:56.41 | |
9 | 16 | CHAUVIN, JADE | Mondraker | 11:27.49 | +2:27.08 | |
10 | 200 | GURNEY, RACHAEL | 12:06.80 | +3:06.39 | ||
11 | 17 | WHITLEY, KATE | Arbutus Routes | 12:20.17 | +3:19.76 | |
12 | 20 | COLUCCIO, KATIE | 12:46.27 | +3:45.86 | ||
Master | ||||||
1 | 100 | SUTCLIFFE, NICK | 7:28.89 | --- | ||
2 | 125 | BRODERICK, MICHAEL | KENDA Tires | 7:30.04 | +0:01.15 | |
3 | 112 | WAGHORN, JONNY | Santa Cruz NZ | 7:45.97 | +0:17.08 | |
4 | 102 | PINCOTT, RICKY | Mud Cycles/ Team Carnage | 7:53.15 | +0:24.26 | |
5 | 101 | HENDERSON, DARRYN | TLD Norco | 8:02.19 | +0:33.30 | |
6 | 105 | WALLINGTON, BARRIE | Wellington Mountain Bike Club | 8:11.24 | +0:42.35 | |
7 | 109 | ROY, LEIF | 8:12.39 | +0:43.50 | ||
8 | 94 | GOLDSCHMIDT, IAN | 8:25.60 | +0:56.71 | ||
9 | 111 | BOSMAN, RIAAN | Corse Components | 8:46.19 | +1:17.30 | |
10 | 108 | BADDILEY, JONO | Team Carnage Racing | 9:09.47 | +1:40.58 | |
11 | 119 | BLEAKLEY, AARON | Fortrin Coaching | 9:37.51 | +2:08.62 | |
12 | 115 | EWING, SCOTT | DHaRCO / Garigal Gorillas | 9:42.38 | +2:13.49 | |
13 | 117 | AACH, ALEX | Enduro Deelux | 10:15.06 | +2:46.17 | |
14 | 104 | BARDSLEY, ROD | Santa Cruz Bicycles | 10:42.80 | +3:13.91 | |
15 | 113 | BUHAGIAR, LEE | Me | 11:32.21 | +4:03.32 | |
16 | 114 | DRAVITZKI, BRENT | DHaRCO/ Garigal Gorillas | 11:44.23 | +4:15.34 | |
17 | 106 | MURPHY, STEVE | Zerode bikes | 12:48.37 | +5:19.48 | |
18 | 122 | CARLYON, DAVID | 13:32.09 | +6:03.20 | ||
19 | 123 | WYNN-WILLIAMS, GUY | Ground Effect | 14:28.12 | +6:59.23 | |
20 | 118 | BARCLAY, LEON | DHaRCO/ Garigal Gorillas | 23:41.74 | +16:12.85 | |
Open Men | ||||||
1 | 45 | SCOTT, BYRON | Trek Fourforty | 7:02.01 | --- | |
2 | 86 | JONES, CHARLES | Tredz | 7:07.46 | +0:05.45 | |
3 | 48 | MCINTYRE, AMANI | golden bay racing | 7:08.25 | +0:06.24 | |
4 | 53 | MCGINNITY, CRAIG | 7:14.80 | +0:12.79 | ||
5 | 52 | STONE, BRADY | Golden Bay MTB Club | 7:15.69 | +0:13.68 | |
6 | 47 | MCKAY, HAYDEN | Hayhay | 7:19.89 | +0:17.88 | |
7 | 46 | RAWLENCE, TRISTAN | Santa Cruz | 7:24.30 | +0:22.29 | |
8 | 65 | MCLAINE, SIMON | FREE RADICALS | 7:53.31 | +0:51.30 | |
9 | 67 | CHRISTIE, JASE | Nelson mtb club | 7:53.89 | +0:51.88 | |
10 | 130 | CHUNG, HUNTER | mom and dad | 8:08.80 | +1:06.79 | |
11 | 50 | GRINSTEAD, BOYD | Harriet Harper | 8:10.85 | +1:08.84 | |
12 | 74 | NEWMAN, SCOTTY | MUDS Cycles | 8:18.64 | +1:16.63 | |
13 | 51 | CURRIE, MITCH | B Rad Cyles | 8:19.42 | +1:17.41 | |
14 | 90 | MCKNIGHT, DAYNE | Bivouac Outdoor and Inov8 | 8:19.67 | +1:17.66 | |
15 | 131 | GONDOUIN, ANTOINE | 8:20.98 | +1:18.97 | ||
16 | 87 | CURRIE, SAM | Ginger | 8:33.73 | +1:31.72 | |
17 | 134 | PIRAUD, NICOLAS | Mom | 8:35.59 | +1:33.58 | |
18 | 73 | MOORE, TOM | Team Carnage | 8:36.46 | +1:34.45 | |
19 | 85 | HERLETH, MICHAEL | Tobsensworld Racing Team | 8:45.99 | +1:43.98 | |
20 | 55 | PERRY, LESTER | Trek NZ | 8:48.48 | +1:46.47 | |
21 | 78 | PADDON, JAKE | 8:50.56 | +1:48.55 | ||
22 | 91 | CORRIGAN, NATE | Devinci NZ / Action down under industrys | 8:55.42 | +1:53.41 | |
23 | 136 | TARIS, MATHIEU | DHaRCO / Garigal Gorillas | 8:55.69 | +1:53.68 | |
24 | 68 | SMITH, DAN | ladsladslads | 8:59.13 | +1:57.12 | |
25 | 75 | DEWES, MATT | 9:11.01 | +2:09.00 | ||
26 | 80 | WOODS, ODIN | 9:12.12 | +2:10.11 | ||
27 | 62 | CHERNI, ANDREW | Ride IN Workshop | 9:14.23 | +2:12.22 | |
28 | 97 | BROWNLEE, TOM | Mons Royale | 9:17.08 | +2:15.07 | |
29 | 82 | SMITH, HARRISON | 9:17.41 | +2:15.40 | ||
30 | 95 | HOGG, ZACHAREY | Mons Royale | 9:21.49 | +2:19.48 | |
32 | 54 | FELLERS, SCOTT | Thunderbringers | 3:36.25 | +0:34.66 | |
32 | 49 | BERKETT, HAMISH | NMTBC | 9:27.86 | +2:25.85 | |
33 | 77 | MOFFITT, OBED | Wellington | 9:34.64 | +2:32.63 | |
34 | 81 | THOMAS, JASON | TBD | 9:35.03 | +2:33.02 | |
35 | 60 | JOYNT, PETER | 9:43.01 | +2:41.00 | ||
36 | 84 | TINKHAUSER, PHILIPP | Bikepool.it | 9:54.82 | +2:52.81 | |
37 | 71 | BOYNTON, KIEL | Fortrin Coaching | 9:57.90 | +2:55.89 | |
38 | 64 | LARKIN, PAUL | 10:08.22 | +3:06.21 | ||
40 | 79 | COLES, JAMIE | 10:15.31 | +3:13.30 | ||
41 | 63 | HUGHES, GREG | 10:16.68 | +3:14.67 | ||
42 | 66 | GARTH, CARL | Carl's Garage | 10:25.03 | +3:23.02 | |
43 | 135 | BUFFET, OLIVIER | Lake adventures | 10:44.17 | +3:42.16 | |
44 | 88 | FOOS, SAM | Bontrager | 10:46.57 | +3:44.56 | |
45 | 139 | DOW, LOGAN | 11:02.23 | +4:00.22 | ||
46 | 57 | PRETTY, JAMES | Dirty Nomad | 11:12.93 | +4:10.92 | |
47 | 76 | SUTHERLAND, JOSEPH | Sutherland Performance | 11:18.94 | +4:16.93 | |
48 | 93 | VAN LEUVEN, FINN | High Low racing and team Carnage | 11:22.26 | +4:20.25 | |
49 | 132 | RADCLIFFE, JACK | 11:25.06 | +4:23.05 | ||
50 | 83 | JONDLE, RILEY | 11:28.12 | +4:26.11 | ||
51 | 69 | DUVNJAK, DANIJEL | AvantiPlus Blenheim | 11:35.89 | +4:33.88 | |
52 | 70 | JONES, JOHN | Cotic | 11:43.84 | +4:41.83 | |
53 | 92 | RICHARDS, ANDY | 11:52.67 | +4:50.66 | ||
54 | 89 | BARKER, MATT | 12:31.69 | +5:29.68 | ||
55 | 137 | NOYCE, JAMES | 13:57.13 | +6:55.12 | ||
56 | 72 | POLLEY, JACK | Wellington | 15:24.99 | +8:22.98 | |
57 | 28 | TAYLOR, MARK | free radicals | 18:23.16 | +11:21.15 | |
Pro Women | ||||||
1 | 7 | HASSENFRATZ, CLAIRE | Cube / Trails Patrol | 8:05.94 | --- | |
2 | 5 | BARAONA, BEX | 8:15.30 | +0:09.36 | ||
3 | 2 | THOMA, INES | Canyon Factory Enduro Team | 8:24.29 | +0:18.35 | |
4 | 1 | GEHRIG, ANITA | Ibis Cycles Enduro Race Team | 9:16.99 | +1:11.05 | |
5 | 3 | GEHRIG, CAROLIN | Ibis Cycles Enduro Race Team | 9:29.30 | +1:23.36 | |
6 | 8 | GILL, MARTHA | Marin Stans No Tubes | 10:25.73 | +2:19.79 | |
7 | 9 | MCCONNELOUG, MARY | KENDA Tires | 11:58.67 | +3:52.73 | |
Pro Men | ||||||
1 | 6 | SCOTT, MARK | Santa Cruz X Sram | 6:09.97 | --- | |
2 | 17 | BRYCELAND, JOSH | Santa Cruz Bicycles | 6:23.00 | +0:13.03 | |
3 | 2 | OTON, DAMIEN | Devinci | 6:23.12 | +0:13.15 | |
4 | 11 | NATION, JOSEPH | Bergamont Hayes Factory Team | 6:27.74 | +0:17.77 | |
5 | 33 | MEIER, JONAS | T7 | 6:29.08 | +0:19.11 | |
6 | 3 | CLEMENTZ, CLEMENTZ | Cannondale/ Sram/ ridehousmartin | 6:29.72 | +0:19.75 | |
7 | 5 | MELAMED, JESSE | Rocky Mountain Urge bp Rally Team | 6:38.19 | +0:28.22 | |
8 | 18 | EVANS, CRAIG | Hope Santa Cruz | 6:41.13 | +0:31.16 | |
9 | 10 | GARAY, IAGO | Santa Cruz X Sram | 6:41.24 | +0:31.27 | |
10 | 19 | MACDONALD, BROOK | GT Factory Racing,Red Bull,Bell,five ten,Oakley | 6:42.83 | +0:32.86 | |
11 | 7 | ABSALON, REMY | SCOTT SR SUNTOUR ENDURO TEAM | 6:50.80 | +0:40.83 | |
12 | 14 | CHAPMAN, RUPERT | Bergamont Hayes | 6:56.65 | +0:46.68 | |
13 | 58 | ESCALIER, DAMIEN | Specialized FRA / Besac collectif Bike | 6:58.18 | +0:48.21 | |
14 | 16 | LEWIS, JOSH | Santa cruz | 6:58.89 | +0:48.92 | |
15 | 25 | SCHUMANN, MAX | Santa Cruz Bicycles | 6:59.87 | +0:49.90 | |
16 | 34 | HARVEY, LOUI | Hyperformance Hardware | 7:00.60 | +0:50.63 | |
17 | 1 | NICOLL, JAMIE | Santa Cruz Bicycles | 7:01.97 | +0:52.00 | |
18 | 21 | COWLIN, MICHAEL | Yeti Fox WTB Hope | 7:04.86 | +0:54.89 | |
19 | 13 | GRACIA, CEDRIC | Santa Cruz Bicycles | 7:07.62 | +0:57.65 | |
20 | 15 | WILLIAMS, ROBERT | Marin ,Maxxis ,Burgtec, Stans ,Troy Lee | 7:11.99 | +1:02.02 | |
21 | 9 | OSBORNE, MARCO | Cannondale/ WTB | 7:13.52 | +1:03.55 | |
22 | 32 | SHAW, SAM | Zerode | 7:17.40 | +1:07.43 | |
23 | 23 | SHIRLEY, JAMES | 7:28.86 | +1:18.89 | ||
24 | 38 | VANER, JAN | GT KUR sport | 7:31.50 | +1:21.53 | |
25 | 35 | GLOVER, ETHAN | Santa Cruz NZ, Bos Suspension NZ | 7:55.46 | +1:45.49 | |
26 | 26 | GAYTON, SHANE | Santa Cruz Bicycles / RaceFace | 7:57.30 | +1:47.33 | |
27 | 30 | MEASURES, ROSS | YETI SRAM ROCKSHOX | 8:11.12 | +2:01.15 | |
28 | 24 | HILLS, NATE | YETI | 8:19.42 | +2:09.45 | |
29 | 27 | CADHAM, WILL | free radicals | 8:32.26 | +2:22.29 | |
30 | 31 | HOWARD, RYAN | Trek Bontrager | 8:42.35 | +2:32.38 | |
Etape 5 Total | ||||||
Open Women | ||||||
1 | 14 | BLOMFIELD, MEL | 57:12.60 | --- | ||
2 | 11 | WILSON, RENEE | NIL | 58:17.37 | +1:04.77 | |
3 | 13 | MCDONALD, ANJA | Juliana | 59:40.34 | +2:27.74 | |
4 | 12 | ROSE, MEGAN | Yeti | 59:46.26 | +2:33.66 | |
5 | 21 | GOVER, ALI | ALine | 1:02:51.77 | +5:39.17 | |
6 | 19 | BENNETT, CLAIRE | Flare Clothing Co, Sealskinz, Mudhugger | 1:03:08.64 | +5:56.04 | |
7 | 15 | SKOGLUND, LINA | Houdini SportswearPOCBikester | 1:05:02.99 | +7:50.39 | |
8 | 22 | THATCHER, JILLIAN | TBD | 1:09:11.21 | +11:58.61 | |
9 | 200 | GURNEY, RACHAEL | 1:13:16.47 | +16:03.87 | ||
10 | 16 | CHAUVIN, JADE | Mondraker | 1:15:46.90 | +18:34.30 | |
11 | 20 | COLUCCIO, KATIE | 1:16:24.53 | +19:11.93 | ||
12 | 17 | WHITLEY, KATE | Arbutus Routes | 1:16:27.61 | +19:15.01 | |
Master | ||||||
1 | 100 | SUTCLIFFE, NICK | 49:32.64 | --- | ||
2 | 125 | BRODERICK, MICHAEL | KENDA Tires | 49:36.92 | +0:04.28 | |
3 | 112 | WAGHORN, JONNY | Santa Cruz NZ | 51:58.59 | +2:25.95 | |
4 | 105 | WALLINGTON, BARRIE | Wellington Mountain Bike Club | 52:23.45 | +2:50.81 | |
5 | 102 | PINCOTT, RICKY | Mud Cycles/ Team Carnage | 52:49.89 | +3:17.25 | |
6 | 109 | ROY, LEIF | 53:18.20 | +3:45.56 | ||
7 | 94 | GOLDSCHMIDT, IAN | 55:01.81 | +5:29.17 | ||
8 | 101 | HENDERSON, DARRYN | TLD Norco | 56:16.53 | +6:43.89 | |
9 | 108 | BADDILEY, JONO | Team Carnage Racing | 57:58.21 | +8:25.57 | |
10 | 111 | BOSMAN, RIAAN | Corse Components | 58:12.20 | +8:39.56 | |
11 | 119 | BLEAKLEY, AARON | Fortrin Coaching | 59:43.65 | +10:11.01 | |
12 | 115 | EWING, SCOTT | DHaRCO / Garigal Gorillas | 1:00:14.77 | +10:42.13 | |
13 | 104 | BARDSLEY, ROD | Santa Cruz Bicycles | 1:01:31.95 | +11:59.31 | |
14 | 113 | BUHAGIAR, LEE | Me | 1:03:23.82 | +13:51.18 | |
15 | 117 | AACH, ALEX | Enduro Deelux | 1:04:04.24 | +14:31.60 | |
16 | 114 | DRAVITZKI, BRENT | DHaRCO/ Garigal Gorillas | 1:06:53.03 | +17:20.39 | |
17 | 122 | CARLYON, DAVID | 1:14:39.80 | +25:07.16 | ||
18 | 123 | WYNN-WILLIAMS, GUY | Ground Effect | 1:28:47.82 | +39:15.18 | |
19 | 106 | MURPHY, STEVE | Zerode bikes | 1:29:42.22 | +40:09.58 | |
20 | 118 | BARCLAY, LEON | DHaRCO/ Garigal Gorillas | 1:32:05.10 | +42:32.46 | |
Open Men | ||||||
1 | 45 | SCOTT, BYRON | Trek Fourforty | 46:24.31 | --- | |
2 | 86 | JONES, CHARLES | Tredz | 47:52.30 | +1:27.99 | |
3 | 46 | RAWLENCE, TRISTAN | Santa Cruz | 47:55.19 | +1:30.88 | |
4 | 52 | STONE, BRADY | Golden Bay MTB Club | 48:13.78 | +1:49.47 | |
5 | 48 | MCINTYRE, AMANI | golden bay racing | 48:22.54 | +1:58.23 | |
6 | 53 | MCGINNITY, CRAIG | 49:17.27 | +2:52.96 | ||
7 | 67 | CHRISTIE, JASE | Nelson mtb club | 50:20.73 | +3:56.42 | |
8 | 51 | CURRIE, MITCH | B Rad Cyles | 52:37.20 | +6:12.89 | |
9 | 50 | GRINSTEAD, BOYD | Harriet Harper | 52:59.63 | +6:35.32 | |
10 | 60 | JOYNT, PETER | 53:27.58 | +7:03.27 | ||
11 | 65 | MCLAINE, SIMON | FREE RADICALS | 53:35.16 | +7:10.85 | |
12 | 130 | CHUNG, HUNTER | mom and dad | 53:46.91 | +7:22.60 | |
13 | 68 | SMITH, DAN | ladsladslads | 53:54.15 | +7:29.84 | |
14 | 73 | MOORE, TOM | Team Carnage | 53:56.42 | +7:32.11 | |
15 | 77 | MOFFITT, OBED | Wellington | 53:56.60 | +7:32.29 | |
16 | 134 | PIRAUD, NICOLAS | Mom | 54:05.88 | +7:41.57 | |
17 | 47 | MCKAY, HAYDEN | Hayhay | 54:09.07 | +7:44.76 | |
18 | 131 | GONDOUIN, ANTOINE | 54:09.82 | +7:45.51 | ||
19 | 74 | NEWMAN, SCOTTY | MUDS Cycles | 54:32.60 | +8:08.29 | |
20 | 78 | PADDON, JAKE | 54:36.96 | +8:12.65 | ||
21 | 49 | BERKETT, HAMISH | NMTBC | 55:13.08 | +8:48.77 | |
22 | 85 | HERLETH, MICHAEL | Tobsensworld Racing Team | 55:19.64 | +8:55.33 | |
23 | 82 | SMITH, HARRISON | 55:51.15 | +9:26.84 | ||
24 | 91 | CORRIGAN, NATE | Devinci NZ / Action down under industrys | 56:13.58 | +9:49.27 | |
25 | 87 | CURRIE, SAM | Ginger | 56:16.92 | +9:52.61 | |
26 | 75 | DEWES, MATT | 57:06.51 | +10:42.20 | ||
27 | 62 | CHERNI, ANDREW | Ride IN Workshop | 57:59.61 | +11:35.30 | |
28 | 95 | HOGG, ZACHAREY | Mons Royale | 59:43.30 | +13:18.99 | |
29 | 80 | WOODS, ODIN | 1:00:08.68 | +13:44.37 | ||
30 | 90 | MCKNIGHT, DAYNE | Bivouac Outdoor and Inov8 | 1:00:09.23 | +13:44.92 | |
31 | 81 | THOMAS, JASON | TBD | 1:00:21.48 | +13:57.17 | |
32 | 84 | TINKHAUSER, PHILIPP | Bikepool.it | 1:00:29.72 | +14:05.41 | |
33 | 135 | BUFFET, OLIVIER | Lake adventures | 1:00:36.71 | +14:12.40 | |
34 | 63 | HUGHES, GREG | 1:00:54.82 | +14:30.51 | ||
35 | 132 | RADCLIFFE, JACK | 1:01:37.12 | +15:12.81 | ||
36 | 97 | BROWNLEE, TOM | Mons Royale | 1:02:28.33 | +16:04.02 | |
37 | 66 | GARTH, CARL | Carl's Garage | 1:03:47.17 | +17:22.86 | |
38 | 93 | VAN LEUVEN, FINN | High Low racing and team Carnage | 1:04:25.35 | +18:01.04 | |
39 | 92 | RICHARDS, ANDY | 1:05:18.73 | +18:54.42 | ||
40 | 76 | SUTHERLAND, JOSEPH | Sutherland Performance | 1:05:43.83 | +19:19.52 | |
41 | 57 | PRETTY, JAMES | Dirty Nomad | 1:07:19.40 | +20:55.09 | |
42 | 139 | DOW, LOGAN | 1:08:53.60 | +22:29.29 | ||
43 | 64 | LARKIN, PAUL | 1:09:25.10 | +23:00.79 | ||
44 | 88 | FOOS, SAM | Bontrager | 1:10:47.71 | +24:23.40 | |
45 | 71 | BOYNTON, KIEL | Fortrin Coaching | 1:12:24.41 | +26:00.10 | |
46 | 28 | TAYLOR, MARK | free radicals | 1:14:45.23 | +28:20.92 | |
47 | 83 | JONDLE, RILEY | 1:16:31.74 | +30:07.43 | ||
48 | 69 | DUVNJAK, DANIJEL | AvantiPlus Blenheim | 1:17:15.96 | +30:51.65 | |
49 | 137 | NOYCE, JAMES | 1:17:22.51 | +30:58.20 | ||
50 | 79 | COLES, JAMIE | 1:19:45.40 | +33:21.09 | ||
51 | 55 | PERRY, LESTER | Trek NZ | 1:21:39.45 | +35:15.14 | |
52 | 136 | TARIS, MATHIEU | DHaRCO / Garigal Gorillas | 1:24:32.37 | +38:08.06 | |
53 | 72 | POLLEY, JACK | Wellington | 1:26:18.85 | +39:54.54 | |
54 | 70 | JONES, JOHN | Cotic | 1:30:38.47 | +44:14.16 | |
55 | 89 | BARKER, MATT | 1:30:57.00 | +44:32.69 | ||
Pro Women | ||||||
1 | 7 | HASSENFRATZ, CLAIRE | Cube / Trails Patrol | 55:10.84 | --- | |
2 | 2 | THOMA, INES | Canyon Factory Enduro Team | 55:13.74 | +0:02.90 | |
3 | 5 | BARAONA, BEX | 55:45.35 | +0:34.51 | ||
4 | 3 | GEHRIG, CAROLIN | Ibis Cycles Enduro Race Team | 59:18.81 | +4:07.97 | |
5 | 1 | GEHRIG, ANITA | Ibis Cycles Enduro Race Team | 59:56.47 | +4:45.63 | |
6 | 8 | GILL, MARTHA | Marin Stans No Tubes | 1:03:09.63 | +7:58.79 | |
7 | 9 | MCCONNELOUG, MARY | KENDA Tires | 1:13:36.45 | +18:25.61 | |
Pro Men | ||||||
1 | 2 | OTON, DAMIEN | Devinci | 42:16.99 | --- | |
2 | 6 | SCOTT, MARK | Santa Cruz X Sram | 42:48.98 | +0:31.99 | |
3 | 11 | NATION, JOSEPH | Bergamont Hayes Factory Team | 43:25.96 | +1:08.97 | |
4 | 3 | CLEMENTZ, CLEMENTZ | Cannondale/ Sram/ ridehousmartin | 43:33.29 | +1:16.30 | |
5 | 9 | OSBORNE, MARCO | Cannondale/ WTB | 44:35.76 | +2:18.77 | |
6 | 5 | MELAMED, JESSE | Rocky Mountain Urge bp Rally Team | 44:37.36 | +2:20.37 | |
7 | 18 | EVANS, CRAIG | Hope Santa Cruz | 44:50.31 | +2:33.32 | |
8 | 7 | ABSALON, REMY | SCOTT SR SUNTOUR ENDURO TEAM | 45:09.96 | +2:52.97 | |
9 | 17 | BRYCELAND, JOSH | Santa Cruz Bicycles | 45:17.39 | +3:00.40 | |
10 | 14 | CHAPMAN, RUPERT | Bergamont Hayes | 45:27.90 | +3:10.91 | |
11 | 10 | GARAY, IAGO | Santa Cruz X Sram | 45:39.56 | +3:22.57 | |
12 | 32 | SHAW, SAM | Zerode | 46:30.76 | +4:13.77 | |
13 | 19 | MACDONALD, BROOK | GT Factory Racing,Red Bull,Bell,five ten,Oakley | 46:35.82 | +4:18.83 | |
14 | 25 | SCHUMANN, MAX | Santa Cruz Bicycles | 46:37.79 | +4:20.80 | |
15 | 33 | MEIER, JONAS | T7 | 46:52.95 | +4:35.96 | |
16 | 58 | ESCALIER, DAMIEN | Specialized FRA / Besac collectif Bike | 46:53.74 | +4:36.75 | |
17 | 16 | LEWIS, JOSH | Santa cruz | 47:30.36 | +5:13.37 | |
18 | 1 | NICOLL, JAMIE | Santa Cruz Bicycles | 47:38.84 | +5:21.85 | |
19 | 34 | HARVEY, LOUI | Hyperformance Hardware | 47:58.85 | +5:41.86 | |
20 | 21 | COWLIN, MICHAEL | Yeti Fox WTB Hope | 48:05.37 | +5:48.38 | |
21 | 13 | GRACIA, CEDRIC | Santa Cruz Bicycles | 48:21.54 | +6:04.55 | |
22 | 26 | GAYTON, SHANE | Santa Cruz Bicycles / RaceFace | 49:46.48 | +7:29.49 | |
23 | 38 | VANER, JAN | GT KUR sport | 49:48.40 | +7:31.41 | |
24 | 23 | SHIRLEY, JAMES | 49:50.58 | +7:33.59 | ||
25 | 15 | WILLIAMS, ROBERT | Marin ,Maxxis ,Burgtec, Stans ,Troy Lee | 49:53.75 | +7:36.76 | |
26 | 24 | HILLS, NATE | YETI | 50:12.64 | +7:55.65 | |
27 | 35 | GLOVER, ETHAN | Santa Cruz NZ, Bos Suspension NZ | 50:47.31 | +8:30.32 | |
28 | 27 | CADHAM, WILL | free radicals | 52:41.96 | +10:24.97 | |
29 | 31 | HOWARD, RYAN | Trek Bontrager | 59:53.59 | +17:36.60 | |
30 | 30 | MEASURES, ROSS | YETI SRAM ROCKSHOX | 1:12:30.28 | +30:13.29 | |
Etape 6 | ||||||
Open Women | ||||||
1 | 13 | MCDONALD, ANJA | Juliana | 3:35.77 | --- | |
2 | 14 | BLOMFIELD, MEL | 3:35.85 | +0:00.08 | ||
3 | 12 | ROSE, MEGAN | Yeti | 3:44.23 | +0:08.46 | |
4 | 11 | WILSON, RENEE | NIL | 3:44.84 | +0:09.07 | |
5 | 19 | BENNETT, CLAIRE | Flare Clothing Co, Sealskinz, Mudhugger | 3:51.94 | +0:16.17 | |
6 | 15 | SKOGLUND, LINA | Houdini SportswearPOCBikester | 3:57.32 | +0:21.55 | |
7 | 16 | CHAUVIN, JADE | Mondraker | 4:01.90 | +0:26.13 | |
8 | 21 | GOVER, ALI | ALine | 4:02.54 | +0:26.77 | |
9 | 22 | THATCHER, JILLIAN | TBD | 4:16.28 | +0:40.51 | |
10 | 200 | GURNEY, RACHAEL | 4:26.37 | +0:50.60 | ||
11 | 17 | WHITLEY, KATE | Arbutus Routes | 4:36.46 | +1:00.69 | |
12 | 20 | COLUCCIO, KATIE | 4:47.69 | +1:11.92 | ||
Master | ||||||
1 | 102 | PINCOTT, RICKY | Mud Cycles/ Team Carnage | 3:17.96 | --- | |
2 | 105 | WALLINGTON, BARRIE | Wellington Mountain Bike Club | 3:19.11 | +0:01.15 | |
3 | 125 | BRODERICK, MICHAEL | KENDA Tires | 3:21.22 | +0:03.26 | |
4 | 94 | GOLDSCHMIDT, IAN | 3:23.44 | +0:05.48 | ||
5 | 100 | SUTCLIFFE, NICK | 3:25.50 | +0:07.54 | ||
6 | 101 | HENDERSON, DARRYN | TLD Norco | 3:26.31 | +0:08.35 | |
7 | 112 | WAGHORN, JONNY | Santa Cruz NZ | 3:27.76 | +0:09.80 | |
8 | 111 | BOSMAN, RIAAN | Corse Components | 3:30.08 | +0:12.12 | |
9 | 115 | EWING, SCOTT | DHaRCO / Garigal Gorillas | 3:31.11 | +0:13.15 | |
10 | 108 | BADDILEY, JONO | Team Carnage Racing | 3:31.70 | +0:13.74 | |
11 | 117 | AACH, ALEX | Enduro Deelux | 3:32.49 | +0:14.53 | |
12 | 119 | BLEAKLEY, AARON | Fortrin Coaching | 3:34.35 | +0:16.39 | |
13 | 106 | MURPHY, STEVE | Zerode bikes | 3:38.31 | +0:20.35 | |
14 | 109 | ROY, LEIF | 3:40.04 | +0:22.08 | ||
15 | 113 | BUHAGIAR, LEE | Me | 3:43.68 | +0:25.72 | |
16 | 114 | DRAVITZKI, BRENT | DHaRCO/ Garigal Gorillas | 3:48.21 | +0:30.25 | |
17 | 104 | BARDSLEY, ROD | Santa Cruz Bicycles | 3:58.36 | +0:40.40 | |
18 | 122 | CARLYON, DAVID | 3:58.59 | +0:40.63 | ||
19 | 118 | BARCLAY, LEON | DHaRCO/ Garigal Gorillas | 4:13.32 | +0:55.36 | |
20 | 123 | WYNN-WILLIAMS, GUY | Ground Effect | 5:47.94 | +2:29.98 | |
Open Men | ||||||
1 | 45 | SCOTT, BYRON | Trek Fourforty | 3:01.59 | --- | |
2 | 52 | STONE, BRADY | Golden Bay MTB Club | 3:06.89 | +0:05.30 | |
3 | 86 | JONES, CHARLES | Tredz | 3:07.30 | +0:05.71 | |
4 | 48 | MCINTYRE, AMANI | golden bay racing | 3:08.54 | +0:06.95 | |
5 | 67 | CHRISTIE, JASE | Nelson mtb club | 3:12.42 | +0:10.83 | |
6 | 91 | CORRIGAN, NATE | Devinci NZ / Action down under industrys | 3:13.02 | +0:11.43 | |
7 | 53 | MCGINNITY, CRAIG | 3:13.03 | +0:11.44 | ||
8 | 90 | MCKNIGHT, DAYNE | Bivouac Outdoor and Inov8 | 3:13.43 | +0:11.84 | |
9 | 47 | MCKAY, HAYDEN | Hayhay | 3:13.67 | +0:12.08 | |
10 | 65 | MCLAINE, SIMON | FREE RADICALS | 3:14.85 | +0:13.26 | |
11 | 46 | RAWLENCE, TRISTAN | Santa Cruz | 3:15.87 | +0:14.28 | |
12 | 50 | GRINSTEAD, BOYD | Harriet Harper | 3:17.21 | +0:15.62 | |
13 | 55 | PERRY, LESTER | Trek NZ | 3:20.97 | +0:19.38 | |
14 | 87 | CURRIE, SAM | Ginger | 3:21.20 | +0:19.61 | |
15 | 77 | MOFFITT, OBED | Wellington | 3:22.28 | +0:20.69 | |
16 | 62 | CHERNI, ANDREW | Ride IN Workshop | 3:22.46 | +0:20.87 | |
17 | 131 | GONDOUIN, ANTOINE | 3:23.21 | +0:21.62 | ||
18 | 85 | HERLETH, MICHAEL | Tobsensworld Racing Team | 3:23.45 | +0:21.86 | |
19 | 73 | MOORE, TOM | Team Carnage | 3:23.74 | +0:22.15 | |
20 | 132 | RADCLIFFE, JACK | 3:24.06 | +0:22.47 | ||
21 | 71 | BOYNTON, KIEL | Fortrin Coaching | 3:25.35 | +0:23.76 | |
22 | 68 | SMITH, DAN | ladsladslads | 3:25.95 | +0:24.36 | |
23 | 51 | CURRIE, MITCH | B Rad Cyles | 3:26.20 | +0:24.61 | |
24 | 134 | PIRAUD, NICOLAS | Mom | 3:29.75 | +0:28.16 | |
25 | 74 | NEWMAN, SCOTTY | MUDS Cycles | 3:31.22 | +0:29.63 | |
27 | 64 | LARKIN, PAUL | 3:34.57 | +0:32.98 | ||
28 | 63 | HUGHES, GREG | 3:34.83 | +0:33.24 | ||
29 | 49 | BERKETT, HAMISH | NMTBC | 3:34.90 | +0:33.31 | |
30 | 82 | SMITH, HARRISON | 3:35.59 | +0:34.00 | ||
31 | 139 | DOW, LOGAN | 3:36.12 | +0:34.53 | ||
33 | 81 | THOMAS, JASON | TBD | 3:37.48 | +0:35.89 | |
34 | 130 | CHUNG, HUNTER | mom and dad | 3:40.21 | +0:38.62 | |
35 | 78 | PADDON, JAKE | 3:40.29 | +0:38.70 | ||
36 | 136 | TARIS, MATHIEU | DHaRCO / Garigal Gorillas | 3:42.47 | +0:40.88 | |
37 | 57 | PRETTY, JAMES | Dirty Nomad | 3:43.79 | +0:42.20 | |
38 | 79 | COLES, JAMIE | 3:45.44 | +0:43.85 | ||
39 | 92 | RICHARDS, ANDY | 3:46.21 | +0:44.62 | ||
40 | 88 | FOOS, SAM | Bontrager | 3:46.83 | +0:45.24 | |
41 | 135 | BUFFET, OLIVIER | Lake adventures | 3:47.72 | +0:46.13 | |
42 | 97 | BROWNLEE, TOM | Mons Royale | 3:48.30 | +0:46.71 | |
43 | 80 | WOODS, ODIN | 3:48.58 | +0:46.99 | ||
44 | 66 | GARTH, CARL | Carl's Garage | 3:50.95 | +0:49.36 | |
45 | 84 | TINKHAUSER, PHILIPP | Bikepool.it | 3:51.35 | +0:49.76 | |
46 | 28 | TAYLOR, MARK | free radicals | 3:51.50 | +0:49.91 | |
47 | 60 | JOYNT, PETER | 3:52.35 | +0:50.76 | ||
48 | 89 | BARKER, MATT | 3:53.11 | +0:51.52 | ||
49 | 83 | JONDLE, RILEY | 3:53.74 | +0:52.15 | ||
50 | 95 | HOGG, ZACHAREY | Mons Royale | 3:54.87 | +0:53.28 | |
51 | 93 | VAN LEUVEN, FINN | High Low racing and team Carnage | 3:56.18 | +0:54.59 | |
52 | 75 | DEWES, MATT | 3:56.96 | +0:55.37 | ||
53 | 69 | DUVNJAK, DANIJEL | AvantiPlus Blenheim | 4:17.85 | +1:16.26 | |
54 | 76 | SUTHERLAND, JOSEPH | Sutherland Performance | 4:18.36 | +1:16.77 | |
55 | 137 | NOYCE, JAMES | 4:19.86 | +1:18.27 | ||
56 | 72 | POLLEY, JACK | Wellington | 4:33.42 | +1:31.83 | |
57 | 70 | JONES, JOHN | Cotic | 5:00.09 | +1:58.50 | |
Pro Women | ||||||
1 | 5 | BARAONA, BEX | 3:14.57 | --- | ||
2 | 2 | THOMA, INES | Canyon Factory Enduro Team | 3:26.07 | +0:11.50 | |
3 | 7 | HASSENFRATZ, CLAIRE | Cube / Trails Patrol | 3:30.72 | +0:16.15 | |
4 | 1 | GEHRIG, ANITA | Ibis Cycles Enduro Race Team | 3:33.61 | +0:19.04 | |
5 | 8 | GILL, MARTHA | Marin Stans No Tubes | 3:40.08 | +0:25.51 | |
6 | 3 | GEHRIG, CAROLIN | Ibis Cycles Enduro Race Team | 3:41.96 | +0:27.39 | |
7 | 9 | MCCONNELOUG, MARY | KENDA Tires | 4:30.81 | +1:16.24 | |
Pro Men | ||||||
1 | 6 | SCOTT, MARK | Santa Cruz X Sram | 2:57.25 | --- | |
2 | 33 | MEIER, JONAS | T7 | 2:58.76 | +0:01.51 | |
3 | 17 | BRYCELAND, JOSH | Santa Cruz Bicycles | 2:59.71 | +0:02.46 | |
4 | 5 | MELAMED, JESSE | Rocky Mountain Urge bp Rally Team | 3:01.04 | +0:03.79 | |
5 | 3 | CLEMENTZ, CLEMENTZ | Cannondale/ Sram/ ridehousmartin | 3:01.06 | +0:03.81 | |
6 | 19 | MACDONALD, BROOK | GT Factory Racing,Red Bull,Bell,five ten,Oakley | 3:01.89 | +0:04.64 | |
7 | 18 | EVANS, CRAIG | Hope Santa Cruz | 3:02.86 | +0:05.61 | |
8 | 7 | ABSALON, REMY | SCOTT SR SUNTOUR ENDURO TEAM | 3:04.04 | +0:06.79 | |
9 | 16 | LEWIS, JOSH | Santa cruz | 3:04.28 | +0:07.03 | |
10 | 14 | CHAPMAN, RUPERT | Bergamont Hayes | 3:04.54 | +0:07.29 | |
11 | 10 | GARAY, IAGO | Santa Cruz X Sram | 3:05.36 | +0:08.11 | |
12 | 2 | OTON, DAMIEN | Devinci | 3:05.38 | +0:08.13 | |
13 | 13 | GRACIA, CEDRIC | Santa Cruz Bicycles | 3:05.43 | +0:08.18 | |
13 | 32 | SHAW, SAM | Zerode | 3:05.43 | +0:08.18 | |
15 | 9 | OSBORNE, MARCO | Cannondale/ WTB | 3:05.49 | +0:08.24 | |
16 | 15 | WILLIAMS, ROBERT | Marin ,Maxxis ,Burgtec, Stans ,Troy Lee | 3:05.82 | +0:08.57 | |
17 | 34 | HARVEY, LOUI | Hyperformance Hardware | 3:05.87 | +0:08.62 | |
18 | 21 | COWLIN, MICHAEL | Yeti Fox WTB Hope | 3:06.69 | +0:09.44 | |
19 | 11 | NATION, JOSEPH | Bergamont Hayes Factory Team | 3:07.04 | +0:09.79 | |
20 | 35 | GLOVER, ETHAN | Santa Cruz NZ, Bos Suspension NZ | 3:07.80 | +0:10.55 | |
21 | 25 | SCHUMANN, MAX | Santa Cruz Bicycles | 3:09.22 | +0:11.97 | |
22 | 1 | NICOLL, JAMIE | Santa Cruz Bicycles | 3:12.10 | +0:14.85 | |
23 | 23 | SHIRLEY, JAMES | 3:13.25 | +0:16.00 | ||
24 | 38 | VANER, JAN | GT KUR sport | 3:15.95 | +0:18.70 | |
25 | 26 | GAYTON, SHANE | Santa Cruz Bicycles / RaceFace | 3:16.80 | +0:19.55 | |
26 | 58 | ESCALIER, DAMIEN | Specialized FRA / Besac collectif Bike | 3:17.53 | +0:20.28 | |
27 | 27 | CADHAM, WILL | free radicals | 3:18.37 | +0:21.12 | |
28 | 30 | MEASURES, ROSS | YETI SRAM ROCKSHOX | 3:18.67 | +0:21.42 | |
28 | 24 | HILLS, NATE | YETI | 3:18.67 | +0:21.42 | |
30 | 31 | HOWARD, RYAN | Trek Bontrager | 3:54.23 | +0:56.98 |