Date Event LocationOrganizer 
31.12.2008 37. Tannaer Silvesterlauf GER Tanna SV Grün-Weiß Tanna
25.12.2008 3. Weihnachtslauf und Zipfelmützenwalk GER Turnerheim Weißendorf bei Zeulenroda TV Weißendorf e.V.
06.12.2008 7. Unter-Tage Sparkassen Marathon GER Bürgman- Schacht, Sondershausen sc im.puls erfurt e.V.
08.11.2008 11. Internationaler Sondershäuser Kristall-Lauf GER Brügman-Schacht Sondershausen SV Kristalllauf e.V.
18.10.2008 2. Schlaubetal-Marathon GER Eisenhüttenstadt Radsport- und Laufverein Eisenhüttenstadt 02 e.V.
11.10.2008 Thüringer Klassikercup 2008 GER Thüringen sc impuls erfurt
03.10.2008 5. Lauf der Deutschen Einheit GER Mühlhausen Reha Sportverein Mühlhausen e.V.
28.09.2008 29. Wartburglauf GER Eisenach SV Wartburgstadt Eisenach e.V.
27.09.2008 park&see-Lauf (1. Hofer Stadtlauf) GER Hof Stadt Hof, Hofer Sportverband e.V.
21.09.2008 1. Bergstraeser Halbmarathon und 10 km Laufen-Walken GER Hirschberg a.d. Bergstraße Organisationsbüro BHM
20.09.2008 2. Weimarer Kliniklauf GER Weimar Sophien- und Hufeland-Klinikum
14.09.2008 5. Weidatal Marathon GER Turnerheim Weißendorf bei Zeulenroda TV Weißendorf e.V.
14.09.2008 1. Zweitalsperrenlauf Tambach-Dietharz GER Tambach Dietharz SV "Motor" Tambach-Dietharz e.V.
13.09.2008 5. Treffurter Stadtlauf GER Treffurt Federn-Osswald
13.09.2008 29. Flößgrabenlauf GER Gräfenroda SV 90 Gräfenroda e.V.
06.09.2008 29. Emssee Volkslauf GER Warendorf Abt. Leichtathletik der Warendorfer Sportunion
31.08.2008 7. Thüringer Florena-Frauen-Lauf und 10. Erfurter Volkslauf GER Erfurt sc im.puls erfurt e.V.
30.08.2008 12. Mühlhäuser Altstadtlauf GER Mühlhausen SV 1899 Mühlhausen e.V.
24.08.2008 5. Breitunger Pleßlauf GER Breitungen SV Breitunger Lauftreff e.V. und IG BVO
09.08.2008 3. Lauf "Rund um die Sportlerklause" GER Frauenwald LG Frauenwald
05.07.2008 2. ThüringenULTRA GER Fröttstädt Lauffeuer Fröttstädt
28.06.2008 6. Kanonenbahnlauf GER Lengenfeld unterm Stein Kanonenbahnverein L.u.St. e.V.
21.06.2008 10. Rennsteig-Staffel-Lauf GER Blankenstein bis Hörschel sc im.puls erfurt
15.06.2008 8. Kirschlauf GER Kleinfahner USV Erfurt e.V.
08.06.2008 5. Pummpälzlauf GER Hohe Sonne/ Eisenach - Keltenbad Bad Salzungen Pummpälzweg e.V.
08.06.2008 3. Grüner Karlsternlauf - Mannheims Waldlauf GER Mannheim Bündnis 90 / Die Grünen Mannheim
01.06.2008 26. AVENIDA-Stauseelauf Hohenfelden GER Hohenfelden sc impuls erfurt / SV 70 Tonndorf
31.05.2008 14. Hainichlauf, 2. Wildkatzenlauf 2008 GER Mihla SV Mihla e.V., LSB Thüringen, BUND LV Thüringen
24.05.2008 15. Feengrottenpokal im Berglaufen GER Saalfeld Saalfelder LV e.V.
24.05.2008 Breitunger Brückenlauf GER Breitungen SV Lauftreff Breitungen e.V.
07.05.2008 2. Bad Salzunger Burgseelauf GER Bad Salzungen Erste Stadtschule Bad Salzungen
03.05.2008 7. Pollmeier-Lauf Creuzburg GER Creuzburg Pollmeier Massivholz GmbH
03.05.2008 28. Silberberglauf GER Möhrenbach/ Thüringen SV Grün-Weiß Möhrenbach e.V.
02.05.2008 Alteburglauf 2008 GER Arnstadt SG Motor Arnstadt
27.04.2008 15. Gothaer Citylauf GER Gotha LV Gothaer Land
22.03.2008 5. Ilmenauer Osterlauf GER Ilmenau-Heyda Wintersportverein Ilmenau
15.03.2008 6. Frühjahrslauf des BSV AOK Leipzig GER LEIPZIG BSV AOK Leipzig
08.03.2008-
09.03.2008
13. Internationales Schlittenhundewagenrennen am Frauensee GER KiEZ Frauensee Trail Club Brandenburg e.V.
01.03.2008-
02.03.2008
5. Internationales Schlittenhunderennen auf Gutliebenberg GER Liebenberg Trail Club Brandenburg e.V.