Datum Wettkampf OrtVeranstalter 
05.12.2009 8. Unter-Tage-Sparkassen Marathon GER Bürgman- Schacht, Sondershausen sc im.puls erfurt e.V.
07.11.2009 12. Internationaler Sondershäuser Kristall-Lauf GER Brügman-Schacht Sondershausen SV Kristalllauf e.V.
17.10.2009 3. Schlaubetal-Marathon GER Eisenhüttenstadt Schlaubetal-Marathon-Verein Eisenhüttenstadt e.V.
04.10.2009 Langenberg-Marathon GER Bruchhausen Tus Germania Bruchhausen, SV Rot-Weiß Wiemeringhausen
03.10.2009 6. Lauf der Deutschen Einheit GER Mühlhausen Reha Sportverein Mühlhausen e.V.
27.09.2009 4. neuseen mountainbike cup 2009 GER Leipziger Neuseenland im BELANTIS Vergnügungspark Leipzig Agentur zielgerade
27.09.2009 30. Wartburglauf Eisenach GER Eisenach SV Wartburgstadt Eisenach e.V.
26.09.2009 2. park&see-Lauf Hof GER Hof Stadt Hof, Hofer Sportverband e.V.
26.09.2009 7. Sparkassen Walk Telgte GER Telgte TV Friesen Telgte
20.09.2009 11. Odenwald-Bike-Marathon GER Hirschberg a.d. Bergstraße OT Leutershausen Odenwald-Bike-Marathon
20.09.2009 2. Bergsträßer Halbmarathon und 10 km Laufen-Walken GER Hirschberg a.d. Bergstraße Organisationsbüro BHM
19.09.2009 2. Wartburg Staffel Marathon GER Vom Pummpälzsteg zur Wartburg und zurück Pummpälzweg e.V.
13.09.2009 1. Thüringer Steuerberatermeisterschaft GER Tambach Dietharz SV "Motor" Tambach-Dietharz e.V.
13.09.2009 2. Zweitalsperrenlauf Tambach-Dietharz GER Tambach Dietharz SV "Motor" Tambach-Dietharz e.V.
13.09.2009 6. Weidatal Marathon GER Turnerheim Weißendorf bei Zeulenroda TV Weißendorf e.V.
13.09.2009 15. Apoldaer MTB-Rennen GER Apolda Ausdauersportclub Apolda e.V.
13.09.2009 6. Weidatal Nordic Walking Marathon GER Turnerheim Weißendorf bei Zeulenroda TV Weißendorf e.V.
12.09.2009 Hexengrund-Triathlon Engerda GER Engerda Engerdaer Karnevalsclub e.V.
12.09.2009 6. Treffurter Stadtlauf GER Treffurt SV Normannia Treffurt
06.09.2009 Erdinger Bike-Marathon Arnstadt GER Arnstadt-Siegelbach Marini-Event-Team
05.09.2009 30. Warendorfer Emssee Jubiläums-Volkslauf GER Warendorf Abt. Leichtathletik der Warendorfer Sportunion
05.09.2009 30. Flössgrabenlauf GER Gräfenroda SV 90 Gräfenroda e.V.
05.09.2009 4. Warburger Nordic Walking Tag GER Warburg LG Bauerkamp Warburg e.V.
05.09.2009 13. Mühlhäuser Altstadtlauf GER Mühlhausen SV 1899 Mühlhausen e.V.
30.08.2009 10. MTB Marathon "Rund um Zierenberg" GER Zierenberg Mountainbike Verein Zierenberg e.V.
30.08.2009 8. Thüringer Frauen-Lauf und 11. Erfurter Volkslauf GER Erfurt sc impuls erfurt e.V.
29.08.2009 1. Schiller-Staffel-Lauf GER Rudolstadt Stadt Rudolstadt und LAC Rudolstadt
29.08.2009 6. Schierker Endurothon GER Schierke Radsportfreunde Schierke e.V.
23.08.2009 6. Breitunger Pleßlauf GER Breitungen SV Breitunger Lauftreff e.V.
23.08.2009 taunustrails, tsg-eppstein-bike-marathon GER Eppstein TSG 1861/03 Eppstein/ Ts e.V.
16.08.2009 Mountainbike Marathon Frauenwald GER Frauenwald Frauenwalder SV (Abt. Radsport)
16.08.2009 15. Hainich-Lauf GER Mihla SV Mihla e.V.
15.08.2009 4. Lauf "Rund um die Sportlerklause" GER Frauenwald LG Frauenwald
15.08.2009 4. Nordic-Walking-Tag Bad Dürrenberg GER Bad Dürrenberg KC Bad Dürrenberg e.V.
15.08.2009 Asklepios Pummpälz Tritrekk GER Bad Salzungen Pummpälzweg e.V.
09.08.2009 24. stz-Werrataltriathlon GER Naherholungszentrum Immelborn Triathlonverein Barchfeld e.V.
09.08.2009 Lila Tage (Offroad Rallye) GER Neuburg am Inn (bei Passau) S&S GmbH
08.08.2009 MTB-Cup Marathon Braunlage 2009 GER Braunlage Kurbetriebsgesellschaft Braunlage GmbH
02.08.2009 6. Lorscher Triathlon GER Lorsch DLRG Lorsch e.V.
02.08.2009 9. RTF "Rund um die Wartburg" Rennsteigmarathon GER Eisenach RSV 2002 Eisenach e.V.
26.07.2009 3. Weidatal Bike Marathon GER Turnerheim Weißendorf bei Zeulenroda TV Weißendorf e.V.
26.07.2009 XXIII. Ohra-Talsperrenlauf-Nordic Walking GER Luisenthal Nordic Walking Team Luisenthal
04.07.2009 3. Thüringen ULTRA GER Fröttstädt Lauffeuer Fröttstädt
28.06.2009 9. Schlänger Pflasterlauf GER Schlangen Currimus e.V.
27.06.2009 7. Kanonenbahnlauf GER Lengenfeld unterm Stein Kanonenbahnverein L.u.St. e.V.
20.06.2009 19. Sonnenwendlauf GER Leipzig - Mühlwiese LG Motor Leipzig-Nord in der SG Olympia 1896 e. V.
20.06.2009 5. LSF-Walking Day GER Münster LSF Münster e.V.
20.06.2009 11. Rennsteig-Staffel-Lauf GER Blankenstein bis Hörschel sc im.puls erfurt
14.06.2009 9. Kirschlauf GER Kleinfahner USV Erfurt e.V.
14.06.2009 9. Erfurter Bike-Marathon GER Erfurt Marini-Event-Team
14.06.2009 4. Karlsternlauf Mannheim GER Mannheim Bündnis 90 / Die Grünen Mannheim
13.06.2009 4. Walking Day am Möhnesee GER Möhnesee-Körbecke Walking Treff Möhnesee e.V.
07.06.2009 1. Bad Harzburger Bike Marathon GER Bad Harzburg Nordharzer RSG
06.06.2009 Horizontale - 100 km Rund um Jena GER Jena SG Carl Zeiss Jena-Süd e.V., WSG Lobeda e.V.
06.06.2009 6. Town&Country Pummpälzlauf GER Hainich/Rennsteig/Rhön - Keltenbad Bad Salzungen Pummpälzweg e.V.
23.05.2009-
24.05.2009
10. Harzer MTB-Event GER Altenau (Oberharz) MTB-Freunde Oberharz e.V.
17.05.2009 LVM Marathon Niedersachsen GER Clausthal-Zellerfeld WSV Clausthal-Zellerfeld e.V.
17.05.2009 Leipzig Walking 2009 GER Leipzig BSV AOK Leipzig e. V.
17.05.2009 7. Unnaer Walking Day GER Unna TV Unna 1861 e. V., Leichtathletikabteilung
17.05.2009 12. TRENGADE-MTB-Marathon GER Clausthal-Zellerfeld WSV Clausthal-Zellerfeld e.V.
10.05.2009 AOK Plus City-Lauf Gotha GER Gotha LV Gothaer Land
09.05.2009 2. Hohegeißer Bergduathlon GER Hohegeiß Skiclub Hohegeiß
06.05.2009 3. Bad Salzunger Burgseelauf GER Bad Salzungen Erste Stadtschule Bad Salzungen
02.05.2009 29. Silberberglauf Möhrenbach GER Möhrenbach/ Thüringen SV Grün-Weiß Möhrenbach e.V.
02.05.2009 Altstadtrennen Höxter GER Höxter MTB RACE TEAM Höxter
30.04.2009 Alteburglauf 2009 GER Arnstadt SG Motor Arnstadt
25.04.2009 4. Escha Nordicday GER 58553 Halver, Waldfreibad Herpine LG Halver-Schalksmühle
19.04.2009 27. AVENIDA-Stauseelauf Hohenfelden GER Hohenfelden sc impuls erfurt e.V.
11.04.2009-
12.04.2009
2. Baja Saxonia (Offroad Rallye) GER Leipzig Baja SaxoniaGbR
11.04.2009 6. Ilmenauer Osterlauf "Rund um die Talsperre Heyda" GER Ilmenau-Heyda Wintersportverein Ilmenau
05.04.2009 3. Lönskrug "Warm-up-Marathon" für Mountainbiker GER Hellental (Gemeinde Heinade) DDMC Solling e.V.
22.03.2009 4. Walk in Herne GER Herne Turnverein Börnig-Sodingen 1898/90 e.V.
21.03.2009 7. Frühjahrslauf des BSV AOK Leipzig GER Leipzig BSV AOK Leipzig e.V.
07.03.2009-
08.03.2009
14. Internationales Schlittenhundewagenrennen am Frauensee GER KiEZ Frauensee Trail Club Brandenburg e.V.
28.02.2009-
01.03.2009
6. Internationales Schlittenhunderennen auf Schloss- und Gutliebenberg GER Liebenberg Trail Club Brandenburg e.V.
28.02.2009 Xtreme Alpin Cup 2009 GER Schmallenberg-Bödefeld (Hunau) XAC
22.02.2009 3. Merkerser Kristallmarathon im Erlebnis Bergwerk Merkers GER Merkers Triathlonverein Barchfeld e.V.
07.02.2009-
08.02.2009
Deutsche Meisterschaft im Schlittenhunde-Rennen GER Oberwiesenthal Trail Club Brandenburg e.V.